Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    6393 Stephen, Brighton, MI 48116

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $307,900 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,900

    $289,000 - $323,000

    $2,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,681/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,681/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! Come enjoy the holidays in your completely remodeled 1890 sqft of living space! Some of the features are main level laminate flooring throughout~ new kitchen cabinets & countertops ~ completely remodeled bath~ large three bedrooms with loft area~ new carpet and paint throughout~ new O/D hot water~ new HVAC system~ new insulation~ private backyard~ newer roof~2-1/2 car garage. All work completed to current building code!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terry Gill 810-227-1111,

    Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    Bought with:

    Shane Wright, 6501396654

    Real Estate One-Dexter

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230099955MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,890

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75.00 x 150.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1605105076
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brighton
    • Subdivision: SAXONY SUB NO 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2024Sold$275,000+0%$146/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230099955 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Pending sale$274,900$145/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230099955 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Contingent$274,900$145/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230099955 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$274,900+298.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230099955 Report a problem
    7/29/2009Sold$69,000-8%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2009Price change$75,000-25%$40/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #29003366 Report a problem
    9/3/2008Price change$100,000-20%$53/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #29003366 Report a problem
    5/21/2008Price change$125,000-24.2%$66/sqft
    Source: NCI #27162858 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$165,000+12.2%$87/sqft
    Source: NCI #27162858 Report a problem
    4/16/2004Sold$147,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,087 -39.9%$153,900
    2024$3,475 +60.7%$153,900 +13.3%
    2023$2,162 +5.7%$135,800 -0.1%
    2022$2,045 $136,000 +8.2%
    2021-- $125,700 +10%
    2020-- $114,300 +63.3%
    2019$1,962 +119.3%$70,000 +0.4%
    2018$894 -36.4%$69,700 -0.4%
    2017$1,406 $70,000 +26.4%
    2016$1,406 $55,400 +23.9%
    2014$1,406 +11.8%$44,700 +18.9%
    2012$1,258 $37,600 -6.5%
    2011-- $40,200 -9.3%
    2010-- $44,300 -14.3%
    2009-- $51,700 -11.8%
    2008-- $58,600
    2007$582 +17.9%--
    2006$494 -66.8%$60,200 +5.1%
    2005$1,486 +65.9%$57,300 -7.7%
    2003$895 $62,100 +9.9%
    2002-- $56,500 +8.7%
    2001$896 -2.5%$52,000 +4.6%
    2000$919 $49,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48116