Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $919,269

    6355 Rey Del Sierra Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    4beds
    2,546sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $932,300 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $3,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $932,300

    $848,000 - $1.03M

    $3,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,141/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,141/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home under construction by a local award winning builder in the prestigious Wingfield Springs! This brand new meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Nestled on a generous .207 acre homesite, this property boasts sweeping views of the gorgeous fairways of the renowned Red Hawk Golf Course. You will see the pride of ownership in every step as you enjoy the views from the backyard., Every window frames a picturesque scene, ensuring you enjoy breathtaking views all around. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a slice of paradise in this highly sought after neighborhood! This home features 4 bedrooms with 3.5 baths and a 3 car garage. Great for those summertime BBQ's or enjoy sitting and gazing at the stars in our Nevada night skies. Step inside and be greeted by an open-concept layout that effortlessly blends living and dining areas, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and entertainment. Actual home is a three car garage. Photos are of a similar home and are used to show finishes available and the quality of work.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Carter S.78392 775-690-2984,

    Ink Realty,

    Shane Avansino S.179374 775-690-5628,

    Ink Realty

    Bought with:

    Christina Jacobsen, S.180579

    RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250002936MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, None
    • Laundry: Laundry Area, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,546
    • Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52206204
    • Zoning: nud

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Pitched
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sparks
    • Subdivision: Wingfield Springs 5

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2025Sold$919,269-0.6%$361/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250002936 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Contingent$925,000$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250002936 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Pending sale$925,000$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250002936 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for sale$925,000+340.5%$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250002936 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Sold$210,000-4.5%$82/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240003336 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Pending sale$220,000$86/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240003336 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for sale$220,000+135.3%$86/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240003336 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Sold$93,500-9.7%$37/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #180016192 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$103,500-1%$41/sqft
    Source: Chase International #180016192 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$104,500-12.6%$41/sqft
    Source: Chase International #180016192 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Price change$119,500-4.4%$47/sqft
    Source: Chase International #180016192 Report a problem
    10/27/2018Price change$125,000-7.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Chase International #180016192 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Price change$135,000+3.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Realty Corner Inc. #180006249 Report a problem
    11/5/2017Price change$130,000-21.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Realty Corner Inc. #170006042 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$165,000+26.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Realty Corner Inc. #170006042 Report a problem
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$130,000$51/sqft
    Source: Realty Corner Inc. #170006042 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$935 +7.8%$62,662 +13.1%
    2024$867 +7.9%$55,410 +2.3%
    2023$803 +7.8%$54,153 +27.5%
    2022$745 +6.5%$42,476 +6.7%
    2021$700 +4.9%$39,809 +6.4%
    2020$667 -4.7%$37,400
    2019$700 +4.9%$37,400 +8.9%
    2018$667 +12.1%$34,336 +3.1%
    2017$595 $33,289 0%
    2016$595 $33,293 +26.6%
    2015$595 +281.6%$26,295 +43.2%
    2014$156 -72.9%$18,360 +21%
    2013$575 $15,177 -6.7%
    2012-- $16,267
    2011-- $16,267 -35.1%
    2010-- $25,052 -29.9%
    2009-- $35,728 -57.6%
    2008-- $84,175
    2007-- $84,175 +107%
    2006-- $40,657 +11%
    2005-- $36,628 +14%
    2004-- $32,130 +2%
    2003-- $31,500 +35.6%
    2002-- $23,223
    2001-- $23,223

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89436