Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $235,800

    6352 Chappelle Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117

    3beds
    2baths
    1,734sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,800

    $222,000 - $250,000

    $1,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,445/mo

What's special

    Great affordable home convenient to east chase & interstate. New hvac 2010,gas logs, ,Pool / clubhouse $150yr large covered patio for entertaining, in huge back yard. This is a great buy in a super neighborhood now staged take another look , refrig remains,disposal 2013,ext paint 210,interior paint 2012,water heater 2010,present all offers

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0909301000141000

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2015Sold$156,000-4.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2015Price change$163,500-1.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Montgomery #307544 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Price change$165,500-1.4%$95/sqft
    3/5/2014Price change$167,900-2.4%$97/sqft
    11/8/2013Price change$172,000+1.2%$99/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Brandt Wright Realty, Inc. #302326 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Price change$170,000-5%$98/sqft
    8/17/2013Price change$179,000-3.2%$103/sqft
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$185,000+5.2%$107/sqft
    5/3/2007Sold$175,900$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,053 $22,560
    2024$1,053 +8.2%$22,560 +7.8%
    2023$974 +50.6%$20,920 +11%
    2022$647 +14.2%$18,840
    2021$566 +5.4%--
    2020$537 -7.3%$15,840
    2019$579 +8.1%--
    2018$536 -5.2%$15,800 -49%
    2017$565 +7.3%$30,960 +93%
    2014$527 -3.3%$16,040 +2%
    2013$544 $15,730
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36117