Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,600

    635 Horizonte St, Imperial, CA 92251

    4beds
    3baths
    2,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    6,011 Square Feet Lot
    $536,600 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,600

    $510,000 - $563,000

    $2,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,380/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,380/mo

What's special

    !!!! AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Gorgeous 2 story 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, tandem 3 car garage, located in one of the most sought after areas in the City of Imperial, CA, and minutes from all mayor shopping areas as well a a short drive from the City of Calexico international border crossings, very nicely landscaped front and large backyards enjoy the convenience of one of the bedrooms on the first floor, separate dining room, elegant kitchen with granite countertops, with stainless steel appliances, elegant upgraded ceramic tile flooring thought and carpet flooring in the bedrooms, highly efficient on demand water heater, enjoy a very nice neighborhood and highly rated Imperial school district, this home is a must see to fully appreciate it's beauty!, hurry up and call your favorite realtor to make your appointment to view this spectacular home today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 6,011 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 064274008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Imperial

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2022Sold$426,000-4.3%$182/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #21110233IC Report a problem
    12/19/2021Pending sale$445,000$190/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #21110233IC Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for sale$445,000+34.4%$190/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #21110233IC Report a problem
    4/27/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Goyal Group, Inc. DBA Exit Imperial Realty Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    2/3/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Imperial Realty #19427522IC Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    10/28/2016Sold$331,041$141/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #15966457IC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,143 +1.8%$452,073 +2%
    2024$5,053 -0.5%$443,210 +2%
    2023$5,080 $434,520 +20%
    2022-- $362,103 +3.1%
    2021$4,207 +1.1%$351,365
    2020$4,163 +1.5%$351,365 +2%
    2019$4,103 $344,476 +2%
    2018$4,103 +7.5%$337,722 +2%
    2017$3,815 +31.8%$331,100 +3499.7%
    2016$2,895 $9,198 +1.5%
    2015-- $9,060 +4.5%
    2012-- $8,670 +2%
    2011-- $8,500 +195.3%
    2010-- $2,878 -0.2%
    2009-- $2,885 +2%
    2008-- $2,829

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92251