Skip main navigation
Sold for $699,600
  • $699,600

    635 E 52nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1925
    1,800 Square Feet Lot
    $731,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $731,800

    $695,000 - $768,000

    $4,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,094/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,094/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL 3-BEDROOM DUPLEX HOME IN THE HEART OF EAST FLATBUSH. THIS DETACHED HOME FEATURES LIVING AND DINING ROOM, A NEWLY UPDATED KITCHEN, 2 NEWLY RENOVATED BATHROOMS, NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, UPDATED BASEMENT, A SPACIOUS BACKYARD, NEW VINYL SIDING, A NEW ROOF, AND MUCH MORE. THIS GEM IS LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND TRANSPORTATION; 2 BLOCKS FROM THE 46 BUS. CALL TODAY FOR YOUR APPOINTMENT.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Audwin Boyce 718-207-4242,

    Citadel Circle Realty 718-717-8251,

    Deborah C. Bourne 718-690-5449,

    Citadel Circle Realty

    Bought with:

    Kemar James SFR, 10301224142

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3498574MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1,800 sqft
    • Dimensions: 18 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047630042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Sold$699,600-0.1%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3498574 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Pending sale$700,000
    Source: BNYMLS #475716 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$700,000
    Source: BNYMLS #475716 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Pending sale$700,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3498574 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$700,000+6.9%
    9/13/2023Price change$655,000-2.2%
    8/16/2023Price change$670,000-2.9%
    Source: BNYMLS #475716 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$690,000
    Source: BNYMLS #475716 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3456072 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Price change$690,000-2.7%
    Source: BNYMLS #471398 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Price change$709,000-2.1%
    Source: BNYMLS #471398 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$723,999-1.5%
    Source: BNYMLS #471398 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$734,999-1.3%
    Source: BNYMLS #471398 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$745,000-2.6%
    Source: BNYMLS #471398 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$764,999-1.9%
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$780,000+75.3%
    Source: BNYMLS #471398 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold$445,000-36.3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3319362 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Pending sale$699,000
    Source: BNYMLS #451779 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listed for sale$699,000+351%
    Source: BNYMLS #451779 Report a problem
    11/19/1997Sold$155,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,685 $38,760 -2.4%
    2023-- $39,720 +4.1%
    2022-- $38,160 +14.6%
    2021-- $33,300 +19.6%
    2020$4,362 +6%$27,840 -9.6%
    2019$4,115 +1.2%$30,780 +58.3%
    2018$4,067 +3.7%$19,440 +1%
    2017$3,922 +10.2%$19,242 +5.7%
    2016$3,559 $18,202 +6%
    2015$3,559 +80.7%$17,172 +6%
    2014$1,970 $16,200
    2013-- $16,200 +1%
    2012-- $16,035
    2011-- $16,035 +2.4%
    2010-- $15,660 +6%
    2009-- $14,774 +6%
    2008-- $13,939 +4.3%
    2007-- $13,363
    2006-- $13,363 +2.4%
    2005-- $13,050 +6%
    2004-- $12,312 +6%
    2003-- $11,616 +4.3%
    2002-- $11,136
    2001-- $11,136 +2.4%
    2000-- $10,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Flatbush