Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $707,900

    6345 N Happy Trl, Tucson, AZ 85743

    --beds
    2baths
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    3.32 Acres Lot
    $707,900 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $707,900

    $644,000 - $779,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,176/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,176/mo

What's special

    Looking for privacy, Breathtaking Mtn views & city lites then look no further. SW 4 BR custom home on incredible private 3.32 acre lot approx.700 feet from Saguaro National West w/easy access to trails but just minutes from I-10. Perfect for entertaining w/huge great room, formal LR, updated kit w/granite countertop&baths w/ceramic tile, 2.5 Car garage for your storage needs, & NO HOA. 5 horse stalls, hay barn, tack rm & arena. Owner/agent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 214170240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2010Listing removed$490,000$175/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21003652 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$490,000-2%$175/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21003652 Report a problem
    2/2/2010Listed for sale$500,000+96.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21003652 Report a problem
    6/29/1998Sold$255,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,514 +4.6%$52,866 -2.8%
    2024$5,271 +7.5%$54,392 +22.1%
    2023$4,902 -8.9%$44,537 +23.2%
    2022$5,383 +5.9%$36,151 -3.5%
    2021$5,082 +2.7%$37,471 -4.4%
    2020$4,951 $39,185 +6.2%
    2019$4,951 +3%$36,909 +20.9%
    2018$4,805 +1.6%$30,527
    2017$4,728 +5.8%$30,527 +5%
    2016$4,467 +11.7%$29,073 +5%
    2015$4,000 $27,689
    2014-- --
    2013-- $308,934
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$3,047 -3.6%--
    2000$3,162 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Mountains