Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $697,000

    633 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    2beds
    1baths
    910sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1907
    -- sqft lot
    $697,000 Zestimate®
    $766/sqft
    $5,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $697,000

    $641,000 - $760,000

    $5,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,832/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,832/mo

What's special

    Spacious, updated, safe, secure, and ultimately walkable to best of the Mission District. 633 Capp Street bundles everything desirable about living in San Francisco into one complete package. Featuring a tastefully modern kitchen with gorgeous stone countertops & brand new appliances, the open concept kitchen/living offers the best possible arrangement of living space. The fantastic layout provides two large bedrooms and one well-appointed bathroom - all accented by high ceilings, hardwood flooring throughout, and an abundance of natural light. This boutique TIC building also provides a landscaped private getaway backyard space, a recent foundation retrofit, new roof, updated security gates & video doorbell, laundry room, 1 car parking, and a huge private storage room. Just steps from the vibrant Valencia corridor, and walking distance to 24th Street, local restaurants and dining, Dolores Park, BART, MUNI & more, this residence checks all the boxes!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1907

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $419 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA?: Yes
    • HOA Fee Paid: Monthly
    • TIC Agreement: Yes
    • Property Subtype 1: Tenancy In Common
    • District: SF District 9
    • Subdist: Inner Mission
    • Square Footage Source: Per Graphic Artist
    • Parking Type: Designated On Site
    • Parking Access: Tandem
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2021Sold$740,000-7.4%$813/sqft
    Source: SFAR #507412 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Pending sale$799,000$878/sqft
    Source: SFAR #507412 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Price change$799,000+14.3%$878/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Properties #507412 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Listed for sale$699,000$768/sqft
    Source: Kinoko #507412 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mission