Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $235,000

    6328 Chappelle Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117

    3beds
    2baths
    1,658sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    10,873 Square Feet Lot
    $235,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,000

    $223,000 - $247,000

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,444/mo

What's special

    Well maintained home in East Montgomery. Features rear entry garage with spacious fully fenced yard, new tile/countertops in kitchen, new flooring in living/dining/foyer and new paint. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and spacious rooms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,873 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0909301000133000

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2014Sold$144,500-1.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2014Price change$146,500-2.3%$88/sqft
    Source: ERA Weeks & Browning Realty, Inc. #307242 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Price change$149,900-3.2%$90/sqft
    4/4/2014Price change$154,900-3.1%$93/sqft
    2/20/2014Listed for sale$159,900+0.6%$96/sqft
    12/17/2012Listing removed$159,000$96/sqft
    Source: Partners Realty #292803 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listed for sale$159,000+1.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Partners Realty #292803 Report a problem
    4/13/2009Sold$156,664$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,010 $21,680
    2024$1,010 +8.1%$21,680 +7.8%
    2023$935 +49.5%$20,120 +10.2%
    2022$625 +14%$18,260
    2021$549 +5.5%--
    2020$520 -7.2%$15,380
    2019$561 +7.8%--
    2018$520 -5.3%$15,380 -48.9%
    2017$550 +7.3%$30,120 +93%
    2014$512 -3.2%$15,610 +2%
    2013$529 $15,300
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36117