Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $720,000

    63269 Newhall Pl, Bend, OR 97703

    3beds
    3baths
    2,357sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $720,000 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $3,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $720,000

    $670,000 - $770,000

    $3,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,349/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,349/mo

What's special

    Your opportunity to live in popular NW Bend in welcoming home with natural light, vaulted ceilings and plenty of room and storage. Great kitchen for the cook has stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, solid maple cabinets and quartz counters. Serve informal meals at breakfast bar and summer BBQ under the spacious, covered patio opening to large level yard. Easy living with expansive primary suite featuring ample walk-in closet, double vanity, tile floors and shower. Upstairs large bedrooms share a roomy bath. You will love the huge bonus room with all its possibilities. Lots of garage storage with shelving and cabinets for your recreational gear. Minutes to gorgeous Riley Ranch Nature Reserve and Deschutes River Trail. Make this home yours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RE/MAX Equity Group 503-670-3000

    Bought with:

    West and Main Homes

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220161815MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Open Floorplan, Shower/Tub Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,357
    • Total interior livable area: 2,357 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 256441
    • Zoning description: RS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stemwall
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Bend
    • Subdivision: Westerly II

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$745,000+2.8%$316/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220161815 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Pending sale$725,000$308/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220161815 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$725,000+6.6%$308/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220161815 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Sold$680,000+8.8%$289/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220123905 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Pending sale$625,000$265/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220123905 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for sale$625,000$265/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220123905 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Boyd Acres