Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $256,800

    6317 Chappelle Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117

    3beds
    2baths
    1,983sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $256,800 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,800

    $244,000 - $270,000

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,519/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,519/mo

What's special

    ONE of the BEST PROPERTIES in BELL MEADOWS! CONVENENTLY LOCATED OFF TAYLOR ROAD THIS HOME IS CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING and INTERSTATE. This home offers a SPACIOUS SPLIT FLOOR PLAN with a FORMAL DINING ROOM, LARGE FAMILY ROOM and SUNROOM. This plan gives you THREE HUGE ROOMS for FAMILY FUN and ENTERTAINING, and do not forget those IMPORTANT MEALS in the dining room. The KITCHEN has GRANITE COUNTER TOPS with UNDER MOUNT SINK, tile flooring and lots of cabinet space with a BREAKFAST BAR. WOOD FLOORING in the DINING and LIVING area. A HUGE heated and cooled SUNROOM. All the BEDROOMS are GOOD SIZE and will ACCOMODTATE most furniture. The MASTER BEDROOM has a LARGE WALK-IN closet. The Master Bath has a Jacuzzi tub, split vanity, large shower and it is handicap accessible. The SUNROOM is the place for RELAXING, and that MORNING CUP OF COFFEE. The back yard has plenty of room for the kids and pets to play. Other great features, OVERSIZED GARAGAGE, SPRINKLER SYSTEM and detached storage building. This is a GREAT HOUSE and a GREAT PRICE! CALL NOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,983 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0909301000148000

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2016Sold$167,400+1.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listed for sale$165,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties II #406681 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$165,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties II #406681 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Listed for sale$165,000-2.4%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties II #406681 Report a problem
    6/20/2013Sold$169,000-6.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2013Pending sale$179,900$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Brandt Wright Realty, Inc. #300140 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listed for sale$179,900$91/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,096 $23,440
    2024$1,096 +8.2%$23,440 +7.9%
    2023$1,012 +49.3%$21,720 +10.3%
    2022$678 +14.4%$19,700
    2021$593 +5.5%--
    2020$562 -7.2%$16,520
    2019$606 +7.5%--
    2018$563 +1.8%$16,560 -48.9%
    2017$554 $32,400 +92.1%
    2014$554 -3.7%$16,862 +2.1%
    2013$575 $16,520
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36117