Skip main navigation
Sold for $286,900
  • $286,900

    6311 Horizon Way, Charlestown, IN 47111

    4beds
    1,872sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $286,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,900

    $267,000 - $310,000

    $2,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,821/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,821/mo

What's special

    WOW! Show stopper! This spacious 4 bedroom home is ready for a new owner! Located in desirable Skyline Acres, it is tough to find 4 bedrooms under $300,000! Open floor plan concept with large eat-in kitchen and living room, allows for ample space to host large gatherings. Beautiful backyard with extra large patio. All major kitchen appliances to remain. Shopping, dining, interstate are all very accessible. Call today before it is too late! Room size and square feet approximate.

Bought with:

    Jessica Ginn, RB18001141

    Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    Source: SIRA,MLS#: 202605516MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southern Indiana REALTORS Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,872
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,872
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Paved Driveway, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104409100061000042
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Sold$286,900+0.7%$153/sqft
    Source: SIRA #202605516 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$284,900+48.4%$152/sqft
    Source: SIRA #202605516 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Sold$192,000-8.6%$103/sqft
    Source: SIRA #202006847 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Listed for sale$209,999$112/sqft
    Source: Paradigm Realty Solutions, LLC #202006847 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,650 +4.9%$269,900 +1.8%
    2024$2,526 +9.3%$265,000 +4.9%
    2023$2,312 +14.7%$252,600 +9.3%
    2022$2,016 +8.7%$231,200 +14.7%
    2021$1,854 +6.8%$201,600 +8.7%
    2020$1,736 -0.7%$185,400 +6.8%
    2019$1,749 +8.1%$173,600 +1.2%
    2018$1,618 +5%$171,500 +8.3%
    2017$1,541 $158,400 +5.1%
    2016$1,541 +2.1%$150,700 +4.7%
    2014$1,510 +10.6%$143,900 +8.1%
    2013$1,365 -0.8%$133,100 -3.3%
    2012$1,376 -3.6%$137,600 -3.6%
    2011$1,428 -4.2%$142,800 -4.2%
    2010$1,490 +2.1%$149,000 +2.1%
    2009$1,459 $145,900 +11.3%
    2007-- $131,100
    2006-- $131,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47111