631 Chateau Way, Barstow, CA 92311
Home value
$343,100
$309,000 - $381,000
$1,697/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,697/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,697/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,090/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,090/mo
Listing updated:
Jay Dharmasuriya DRE #00815366 310-251-6313,
Realty Brokerage Group Inc
Pamela Quintanilla Aviles, DRE #02235216
Keller Williams High Desert
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Remodeled, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Range Hood, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,800 sqft
- Features: Level, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0424183030000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $340,000+4.6%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Pending sale | $325,000$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Price change | $350,000-5.4%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,900+186.7%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Sold | $129,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Pending sale | $129,000$136/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group Empire #506192 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,000+118.6%$136/sqft |
| 11/18/2016 | Sold | $59,010$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 +1.9% | $153,453 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,643 +2.3% | $150,444 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,606 +7.4% | $147,494 +8.8% |
| 2022 | $1,496 +3.1% | $135,602 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,451 -0.1% | $132,943 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,453 +5.7% | $131,580 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,375 +89.2% | $129,000 +114.4% |
| 2018 | $727 -38.9% | $60,180 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $59,000 +117.1% |
| 2016 | $1,189 -20.1% | $27,182 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,488 +565.4% | $26,774 +2% |
| 2014 | $224 | $26,249 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,131 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,619 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,116 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,928 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,987 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,497 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $24,017 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $23,546 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,085 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,632 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $22,217 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,782 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $21,355 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,936 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92311