Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $912,000

    63 Hamilton Ave, Tappan, NY 10983

    4beds
    2,137sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $912,000 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $5,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $912,000

    $857,000 - $967,000

    $5,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,080/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,080/mo

What's special

    Turn key condition, beautiful colonial, located in the most desirable areas of Tappan. Tastefully renovated, this lovingly maintained home features hardwood floors throughout, kitchen and baths are tiled. "Texas-sized" rooms and closets galore. New furnace, central A/C, hot water heater & washing machine (2014), new roof (2013). Renovated Kitchen with beautiful garden window overlooking private backyard, large pantry, plenty of cabinets & countertop space. Master Bedroom suite has two walk-in closets, bath features new custom tiled shower & floor. New Main bath & Powder room. Living room & Dining room are generously sized & great for entertaining. Family room has fireplace insert with glass door. A full finished basement adds more than 862 sq ft to this home & has a large laundry room & workshop. Front porch, mud room & 2 sheds. Home sits on .53 acres level park like property. Only 15 miles to NYC, award winning South Orangetown school district.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,137 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897417354

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2016Sold$537,500-6.5%$252/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4521516 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Pending sale$575,000$269/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate Group #4521516 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Listed for sale$575,000$269/sqft
    11/13/2015Listing removed$575,000$269/sqft
    Source: Derek Eisenberg, ePro, GRI, GAA, RAA #4521516 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Price change$575,000-2.4%$269/sqft
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$589,000$276/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $104,000
    2024-- $104,000 -56.1%
    2023-- $237,000
    2022-- $237,000
    2021-- $237,000
    2020-- $237,000
    2019-- $237,000
    2018-- $237,000
    2017$14,391 $237,000
    2016-- $237,000
    2015-- $237,000
    2014-- $237,000
    2013-- $237,000
    2012-- $237,000
    2011-- $237,000
    2010-- $237,000
    2009-- $237,000
    2007-- $237,000
    2006-- $237,000
    2005-- $237,000
    2004-- $237,000
    2003-- $237,000
    2002-- $237,000
    2001-- $237,000
    2000-- $237,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983