Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,900

    629 Ne Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32601

    3beds
    1,492sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $412,900 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,900

    $380,000 - $446,000

    $2,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,869/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,869/mo

What's special

    Built in 1954, this Mid-Century beauty sits in a very desirable location on NE Boulevard directly overlooking the Duckpond!! Relax in the Sun Room with it large picture window and gaze over the park-like setting. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and has Parquet flooring through all of the living and bedrooms. The greatroom is spacious with high ceilings and also affords beautiful views of the Duckpond. Enjoy your morning coffee in the breakfast nook off the kitchen or your evening dinner in the separate dining room. There is a Rear entry, detached oversized 1 car carport that includes a storage area as well as the laundry closet. It is only a 6 block walk/bike ride to enjoy the restaurants, Pubs, Theatre and ongoing events unique to Downtown Gainesville!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12317000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gainesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2017Sold$240,000-2%$161/sqft
    Source: Bosshardt Realty solds #402141_32601 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listed for sale$244,900+8.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Bosshardt Realty Services, LLC #402141 Report a problem
    7/5/2013Sold$225,000+33.9%$151/sqft
    Source: GACAR #344015 Report a problem
    10/18/2004Sold$168,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,356 +4.2%$235,630 +2.9%
    2024$4,180 +2.5%$228,989 +3%
    2023$4,078 +4.5%$222,320 +3%
    2022$3,902 +1.1%$215,845 +3%
    2021$3,858 +1.8%$209,558 +1.4%
    2020$3,789 -4.9%$206,665 -1.9%
    2019$3,983 $210,650 -1.2%
    2018$3,983 +3.6%$213,300 +5%
    2017$3,846 +0.3%$203,100 +13.2%
    2016$3,833 -11.3%$179,410 +10%
    2015$4,321 +7.7%$163,100 +8.8%
    2014$4,014 +7.5%$149,900 +1.1%
    2013$3,732 $148,200 -2.1%
    2012-- $151,400 -7.6%
    2011-- $163,900 -3.7%
    2010-- $170,200 -0.8%
    2009-- $171,500 -5.4%
    2008-- $181,200 +1.6%
    2007-- $178,300 +8.4%
    2006-- $164,500 +9.1%
    2005-- $150,800 +14.9%
    2004-- $131,300 +21.9%
    2003-- $107,700
    2002-- $107,700 +12.1%
    2001-- $96,100 +10.2%
    2000-- $87,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Duckpond