Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $7,935,000

    629 Kappock St APT 6F, Bronx, NY 10463

    1beds
    800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $9,919/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $50,390/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $50,390/mo

What's special

    Great priced one bedroom that you can make your own with low maintenance of $682 located in South Riverdale at the very well maintained Bonnie Crest. Spacious living room with entry foyer allowing for a small dining area. Galley kitchen has option to be open and extended. Large bedroom with open views and cross ventilation.The Bonnie Crest offers residents a live in super, onsite laundry, and part time door person services. Walking distance to restaurants, shopping, local/express buses and the Spuyten Duyvil Metro North station which is just shy of a 25 minute ride into Grand Central Station. Furniture has been digitally staged.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0572507766F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronx

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $682 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2022Sold$160,000$200/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6143199 Report a problem
    3/26/2022Pending sale$160,000$200/sqft
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$160,000$200/sqft
    3/25/2022Pending sale$160,000$200/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    2/9/2022Price change$160,000-3%$200/sqft
    1/16/2022Price change$165,000-2.9%$206/sqft
    1/2/2022Price change$170,000-2.9%$213/sqft
    10/22/2021Price change$175,000-5.4%$219/sqft
    9/20/2021Listed for sale$185,000$231/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018$398,981 $3,570,750 +0.1%
    2017-- $3,567,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale