Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $7,935,000

    629 Kappock St APT 3R, Bronx, NY 10463

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $7,935/sqft
    $2,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $44,426/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $44,426/mo

What's special

    The Bonnie Crest in Spuyten Duyvil, spacious two bedroom, one bathroom apartment facing south and north . Large living room with dining area, windowed kitchen, beautiful parquet floors . Low monthly maintenance $973.00 which includes gas, water, taxes , heat and building services. Live-in super, part time door person, bike storage. Express /public busses and Knolls Crescent shopping right outside your door. Walk to Metro North Station - 23 minutes to Grand Central.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0572507763R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronx

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,002 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2022Sold$255,000-1.9%$255/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6107937 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Pending sale$260,000$260/sqft
    3/14/2022Listed for sale$260,000$260/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #20825738 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Pending sale$260,000$260/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #20825738 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for sale$260,000$260/sqft
    10/8/2021Pending sale$260,000$260/sqft
    7/6/2021Price change$260,000-5.5%$260/sqft
    4/9/2021Listed for sale$275,000$275/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018$398,981 $3,570,750 +0.1%
    2017-- $3,567,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale