Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,600

    628 E Wiswall Pl, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    3beds
    2,190sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1939
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $467,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,600

    $435,000 - $505,000

    $1,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,425/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,425/mo

What's special

    Sale Pending before Print. McKennan Park is right around the corner from this 4 bedroom, 3 bath 2-story loaded w/character. From the front door step into the sunny, spacious living room w/its wood floors, crown molding and gas fireplace. The kitchen is open to the dining room w/ wood floors as well as a delightful sunroom which opens to the backyard. 3 bedrooms and an updated bath are on the 2nd floor. The basement is finished nicely w/a family room w/a gas fireplace plus a bedroom w/its own private bath. The privacy fenced yard has been professionally landscaped and offers a large paver patio plus a paver walkway to the 2 car garage w/a double parking pad off the city maintained alley. Many, many updates makes this one home you will want to see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, Formal Dining Rm
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25003

Condition
    • Year built: 1939

• Sewer: City Sewer
    • Site Features: Shade Trees, Concrete Drive, Landscaping, Patio, Privacy Fence, Lawn Sprinkler Ungrd
    • Cooling: One Central Air Unit
    • Taxes Reflect: Owner Occupied
    • Equipment: Electric Oven/Range, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven/Range, Ceiling Fans, Sump Pump
    • Water: City Water
    • Bedroom Two Level: Upper
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room, Family Room
    • Foundation: Block
    • Garage Type: Detached
    • Heating: Central Natural Gas
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Interior Features: 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, Formal Dining Rm
    • Status: Active - Contingent Misc
    • Legal Description: Lot 23, Block 3 Bakers W. L. Addn to City of Sioux Falls
    • Parcel ID #: 25003

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2020Sold$312,500-2%$143/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22000803 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$319,000+20.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Ameri/Star Real Estate, Inc #22000803 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$265,000-11.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21502729 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listed for sale$299,900+25%$137/sqft
    Source: Tri-Star Realty #21500097 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listing removed$239,900$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals, Inc. #20705783 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listed for sale$239,900$110/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,583 +2.8%$429,000 +3.5%
    2024$5,432 -5.6%$414,600
    2023$5,753 +15%$414,600 +22.2%
    2022$5,001 +9.7%$339,200 +12.9%
    2021$4,559 +13.7%$300,500 +5.8%
    2020$4,012 +0.6%$284,000 +11%
    2018$3,987 +0.8%$255,879
    2017$3,956 -0.8%$255,879 +13.5%
    2016$3,987 +35.8%$225,438 +25.3%
    2015$2,937 +3.2%$179,876
    2014$2,845 +7.4%$179,876 +4.7%
    2013$2,648 $171,831 +0.7%
    2012$2,648 $170,560 +5.2%
    2011-- $162,121 +0.8%
    2010-- $160,849
    2009$2,355 $160,849 +0.8%
    2008-- $159,577 +4.5%
    2007-- $152,748

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McKennan Park