Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    628 Crabapple Pl, Macon, GA 31217

    4beds
    1,932sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $171,400 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,400

    $149,000 - $195,000

    $1,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,132/mo

What's special

    SOLD AS-IS Two story with four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Kitchen is open to breakfast area with all appliances included. Great room with a fireplace, separate dining room over looks the back yard. Double garage and small rear patio. Buyers must accompany agents when viewing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Bought with:

    April Harris, 431189

    Method Real Estate Advisors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 20176257MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,932
    • Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,932
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: W0800305

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick/Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2025Sold$175,000$91/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Pending sale$175,000$91/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Price change$175,000-5.4%$91/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Price change$185,000-5.1%$96/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for sale$195,000$101/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$195,000$101/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$195,000+2.6%$101/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    10/5/2024Price change$190,000-5%$98/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$200,000$104/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Pending sale$200,000$104/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$200,000$104/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Pending sale$200,000$104/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$200,000-2.4%$104/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$205,000$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Pending sale$205,000$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$205,000+9.3%$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20176257 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Sold$187,500+38.5%$97/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #168622 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Sold$135,345+696.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2008Sold$17,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,958 +14.6%$80,740 +16.1%
    2024$1,709 -3.2%$69,529
    2023$1,766 -19.5%$69,529 +9.8%
    2022$2,193 +11.3%$63,332 +22.2%
    2021$1,970 -3.9%$51,842 -1.9%
    2020$2,051 +11.7%$52,820 +12.6%
    2019$1,836 +27.1%$46,906 +21.7%
    2018$1,444 -42%$38,545 +5.1%
    2017$2,491 +20.9%$36,658
    2016$2,060 +8.3%$36,658
    2015$1,902 +5.8%$36,658
    2014$1,798 $36,658
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,372 +410.8%$138,450 +606.4%
    2008$269 $19,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31217