Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    628 Capp St APT 204, San Francisco, CA 94110

    0beds
    1baths
    500sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1927
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,641/mo

What's special

    Great remodeled studio in great Mission District location! - Perfectly situated, apartment with western exposure with plenty of afternoon sunlight and sunsets. - Steps to MUNI Buslines and tech shuttles. - 4-Blocks to the 24th St. BART Station. - Beautiful oak hardwood floors throughout the apartment. - Fully remodeled kitchen. - High coved ceilings with custom two tone paint. - Two large closets great for storage and hanging clothes. - Beautiful period detail throughout the apartment. - Nice well kept apartment building. - Owner pay for water and garbage. - Steps to fine dining, cafes, grocery stores, nightlife, movie theater, shops. - 1-Year lease. - Rent Controlled property. - Sorry no smoking. - Sorry no pets (Service animals and ESA welcome with property documentation). Thank you. Edward Dougherty Real Estate Agent CA BRE Lic. 01709831 Brickendown, LLC. Leasing Property Manager - 1-Year lease term. - 1.5 Months Security Deposit. - Owner pays for water and garbage. - $40. Non-Refundable credit, eviction, TeleCheck and reference reports screening fee. - Rent Controlled property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1-Huge closet and 1-large closet
    • Beautiful remodeled kitchen
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Rear unit with western exposure
    • Sunny afternoons and beautiful sunsets
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for rent$1,895-15.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2019Listing removed$2,250$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2019Price change$2,250-4.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for rent$2,350+2.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listing removed$2,300$5/sqft
    Source: Malta & Co. Inc. Report a problem
    11/10/2017Price change$2,300-4%$5/sqft
    Source: Malta & Co. Inc. Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for rent$2,395+4.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Malta & Co. Inc. Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listing removed$2,300$5/sqft
    Source: Malta & Co. Inc. Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for rent$2,300$5/sqft
    Source: Malta & Co. Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mission