Brand new roof, dual pane windows and paint; this single story, 4 bedroom pool house located in the very desirable neighborhood of Alta Loma is turnkey and ready for you. Recent upgrades include new 200 amp electrical panel, recess lights, interior paint, HVAC unit, dual pane windows, roof and extended driveway. The house has a 3 car garage, with ample space for all your cars, tools and projects. In the backyard you'll find an array of plants, trees and greenery to complement the swimming pool along side a wood patio deck for outdoor entertainment. This house sits on a quarter acre lot and it's close distance to shops, restaurants and award winning schools. Schedule your appointment today!
Pending
Listing Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA PROPERTIES
$875,000
6275 Sapphire St, Alta Loma, CA 91701
4beds
1,524sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
10,000 Square Feet Lot
$861,400 Zestimate®
$574/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Swimming poolSingle storyQuarter acre lot
- 57 days |
- 329 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
BROCK WHOBREY DRE #01276567 909-758-6792,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA PROPERTIES
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26065486
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 1062471490000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $574/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,514
- Annual tax amount: $3,350
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$861,400
$818,000 - $904,000
$3,539/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $875,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$574/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #IV26065486 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Contingent | $875,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+14.4%$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $765,000-7.3%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Contingent | $825,000$541/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000$541/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 +2.6% | $306,514 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,265 +2.3% | $300,504 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,190 +0.3% | $294,612 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,180 +0.1% | $288,835 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,177 +4.3% | $283,171 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,047 -1.1% | $280,267 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,080 +2.3% | $274,772 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,010 +4.8% | $269,385 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $264,103 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,872 +2.8% | $258,925 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,793 +0.7% | $255,035 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $250,039 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $248,909 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $244,028 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $239,243 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $237,455 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $238,020 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $233,353 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $228,777 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $224,291 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $219,893 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $215,581 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $211,630 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $207,480 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $203,412 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $199,424 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Beryl Park