Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,400

    627 Lake Wis Dr, Merrimac, WI 53561

    3beds
    1,778sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $321,400 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,400

    $302,000 - $341,000

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,072/mo

What's special

    This 1778 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 627 Lake Wis Dr, Merrimac, WI 53561.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Water softener inc, Cable available, Great room, Internet - Cable
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Finished, Poured concrete foundatn, Full Size Windows/Exposed
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,778 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151002900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Merrimac

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family
    • Type: 1 story
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Heating/Cooling: Forced air, Central air, Heat pump
    • Water/Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
    • Laundry Level: L
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Storage building
    • Garage/Parking: 1 car, Attached
    • Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Room Lvl: L
    • Waterfront: Waterview-No frontage
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Water softener inc, Cable available, Great room, Internet - Cable
    • Kitchen Features: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave
    • Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Source of Year Built: Assessor
    • Laundry Room Dim: 8x8
    • Dining Area Lvl: M
    • Source of Fin SqFt: List Agent
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Parcel ID: 151-0029-00000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2021Sold$258,500+7.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2021Pending sale$239,900$135/sqft
    Source: SCWMLS #1902430 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$239,900+88.9%$135/sqft
    Source: SCWMLS #1902430 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Sold$127,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listed for sale$127,000$71/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1633448 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,682 +3.9%$152,900 +2.8%
    2023$2,581 -8.1%$148,700
    2022$2,808 +6.8%$148,700
    2021$2,630 +3.3%$148,700
    2020$2,546 +12.4%$148,700
    2019$2,266 -0.7%$148,700
    2018$2,281 -0.2%$148,700
    2017$2,287 -4.6%$148,700 +5%
    2016$2,398 -2.9%$141,600 +3.7%
    2015$2,470 +6.6%$136,600 +0.9%
    2014$2,316 -2.2%$135,400 +1.6%
    2013$2,367 +9%$133,300
    2012$2,171 +13.7%$133,300 +14.5%
    2011$1,909 -7.9%$116,400
    2010$2,073 +1.3%$116,400
    2009$2,047 +19.3%$116,400
    2008$1,715 -22.7%$116,400 +8.3%
    2007$2,219 +7.3%$107,500
    2006$2,068 -3.8%$107,500
    2005$2,148 +0.3%$107,500
    2004$2,143 +5%$107,500
    2003$2,041 -6.8%$107,500 +13.2%
    2002$2,190 $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53561