625 Sloan St, Delta, CO 81416
Home value
$365,000
$347,000 - $383,000
$1,753/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,753/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,753/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,940/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,940/mo
Listing updated:
DONNA JUSTIN 970-216-8316,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES
NON MEMBER
GRAND JUNCTION AREA REALTOR ASSOC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14'9"x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14'x12'9"
Family room
- Dimensions: N/A
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'x8'6"
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6'8"x3'4"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14'x13'9"
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Laminate Counters, Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 10,541 sqft
- Dimensions: 83 x 127
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 345519105002
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1978
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $35 monthly
- Services included: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2024 | Sold | $344,000+1.5%$294/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242191 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Pending sale | $339,000$290/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #813097 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Contingent | $339,000-3.1%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Pending sale | $349,900+3.2%$299/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242191 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,900+82.7%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $191,500+1.1%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2018 | Pending sale | $189,500$162/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Mountain West/Paonia #743406 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,500+14.5%$162/sqft |
| 5/5/2017 | Sold | $165,500-5.4%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $175,000$150/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Mountain West/Paonia #729879 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,063 +1.5% | $16,700 -14.7% |
| 2023 | $1,047 -1% | $19,568 +20.6% |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $16,224 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $16,691 +16.6% |
| 2020 | $920 +14.7% | $14,311 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $802 | $14,411 +18.5% |
| 2018 | $802 +135.2% | $12,159 +14.2% |
| 2017 | $341 +4.9% | $10,646 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $325 +1.3% | $11,108 +13.9% |
| 2014 | $321 | $9,751 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,751 -18.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,959 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,959 +1.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,792 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81416