Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $529,000

    6238 Summit Ct #30, Traverse City, MI 49686

    3beds
    1,940sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $529,000 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $3,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,000

    $487,000 - $577,000

    $3,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,158/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,158/mo

What's special

    Highly desirable condo in Port of Old Mission on Old Mission Peninsula. This end unit provides more privacy and southern exposure for extra daylight. Traditional styled with a remodeled kitchen featuring oak hardwood floors, oak cabinetry and newer stainless appliances. Porch off the dinning room to enjoy your morning coffee. Living room offers vaulted ceilings, brick fireplace with ornate mantle and custom oak book cabinets to enjoy your days. Master bedroom suite with private bath and walk-in closet. The lower level includes a large second bedroom, full bath, family room with brick hearth, third bedroom/office and a walkout to your own private patio in the woods. Great location in a private wooded setting, yet close to the city to enjoy the regions amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Foyer Entrance, Mud Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-In Bookcase, Pantry, Vaulted Ceilings, Den/Study
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Municipal

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Traverse City

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES/EQUIPMENT: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Natural Gas Water Heater, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Oven
    • Liv Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Din Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Kit Level: Main Floor
    • MBR Level: Main Floor
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • ROAD: Association, Shared, Blacktop, Privately Maintained
    • Attached Condo: Yes
    • Fam Rm Level: Lower Floor
    • CONDO/UNIT ACCESS: Limited Steps
    • Section #: 31
    • BR2 Level: Lower Floor
    • BR3 Level: Lower Floor
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • ROOF: Asphalt
    • STYLE: Ranch, Contemporary, 1 Story
    • Liv Rm Carpet: Carpet
    • MBR Carpet: Carpet
    • BR3 Carpet: Carpet
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Din Rm Carpet: Carpet
    • CONDO/UNIT LEVEL: First Floor Level
    • WATER: Municipal
    • Fam Rm Carpet: Carpet
    • Kit Carpet: Wood
    • BR2 Carpet: Laminate
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Patio, Covered Porch
    • EXTERIOR FINISH: Wood
    • ZONING/USE/RESTRICTIONS: Residential, Deed Restrictions
    • Originating MLS: TAAR
    • LAND FEATURES: Wooded-Hardwoods, Rolling
    • Type of Ownership: Private Owner
    • ASSOCIATION FEE INCLUDES: Trash Removal, Snow Removal, Lawn Care, Exterior Maintenance, Liability Insurance, Fire Insurance
    • DOCUMENTS ON FILE: Sellers Disclosure, LBP Disclosure, Master Deed
    • FOUNDATION: Block, Finished Rooms, Walkout, Entrance Outside
    • PARCEL DESCRIPTION: Condo/None
    • TV SERVICE/INTERNET AVAIL: Cable TV, Cable Internet
    • Range: R 10W
    • FIREPLACES AND STOVES: Fireplace(s), Wood, Masonry
    • DRIVEWAY: Blacktop, Shared
    • HEATING/COOLING SOURCES: Natural Gas
    • HEATING/COOLING TYPES: Forced Air
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Foyer Entrance, Mud Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-In Bookcase, Pantry, Vaulted Ceilings, Den/Study
    • PRIMARY GARAGE: Attached, Door Opener, Paved Driveway, Concrete Floors
    • Master Bath: Private
    • SEWER: Municipal
    • DEVELOPMENT AMENITIES: Pets Allowed, Common Area, Trails
    • Laundry Level: Main Floor
    • Prinicpal Residence: Yes
    • Assessment: Yes
    • Laundry Floor Covering: Wood
    • Town: T 28N

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2019Sold$265,000+1.9%$137/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1856961 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$260,000-13.3%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayshore #1856961 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Price change$300,000-6.3%$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayshore #1856961 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Price change$320,000-5.9%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayshore #1856961 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for sale$340,000$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bayshore #1856961 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49686