Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $499,700

    6238 Halyard Ct, Rockledge, FL 32955

    2beds
    1,936sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $499,700 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,700

    $465,000 - $535,000

    $2,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,434/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,434/mo

What's special

    WELCOME TO PARADISE AND YOUR VERY OWN AFFORDABLE UNIQUE WATERFRONT TOWNHOUSE. THIS 2 BDRM 2.1 BATH TOWNHOME LOCATED IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE WATERFRONT COMMUNITY WILL NOT DISAPPOINT. HOME FEATURES A LARGE MASTER SUITE ON SECOND FLOOR WITH BALCONY. KITCHEN BOASTS GRANITE AND NEWER APPLIANCES. LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIRE PLACE AND SOARING CEILINGS. LAMINATE FLOORING AND NEW TRIPLE SLIDERS OPEN TO LARGE SCREEN PORCH & DECK LEADING TO YOUR PRIVATE DOCK. ENJOY WATCHING MANATEES SWIM PAST YOUR PRIVATEDOCK RIGHT AT YOUR BACK DOOR. BEAUTIFUL OAK TREE SHADES YOUR DECK FOR BBQ AND COOKOUTS WHILE YOUR FAMILY AND VISITORS ENJOY THE FLORIDA, YEAR ROUND OUTDOOR LIFE STYLE. CONVENIENTLY CENTRAL LOCATION AND ACCESS TO US 1 & 8 MIN DRIVE TO BEACHES, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, AND MUCH MORE. USE YOUR POWER BOAT OR SAIL BOAT TO GO DIRECTLY TO INDIAN RIVER TO VISIT RESTAURANTS, PARKS OR OCEAN ACCESS. LOW HOA FEES & RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH CLUBHOUSE, POOL, AND TENNIS COURTS, SURE TO PLEASE EVERYONE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault, Closet - Walk-Ins, Sky Light(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2636120216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rockledge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA Info: HOA Frequency: Monthly
    • Construction: Concrete Block, Frame - Wood, Combination
    • Utilities: Cable Available, City Water
    • Equipment/Appliances: Microwave-Built-in, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener, Laundry-Hookup, Microwave
    • Lot Description: City
    • Exterior Finish: Painted, Stucco
    • Common Amenities: Clubhouse/Rec Room, Tennis Courts, Hot Tub/Spa
    • Management: Association
    • Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area, Pool Maintenance, Common Taxes, Trash
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • Heat: Central, Electric
    • State/Province: FL
    • Property Status: Standard
    • Measurements From: Tax Rolls
    • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault, Closet - Walk-Ins, Sky Light(s), Pantry
    • Floor: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler - Well, Storm Shutters, Porch/Patio - Screened
    • Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower, Walk-in Closet, Double Sinks, Tub
    • Rooms: Family Room, Laundry
    • Possession: Closing
    • Water Amenities: Dock Private, Waterfront Community, Boat Lift
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Navigation
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Legal/Misc: Homestead: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Front Door Faces: W
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning
    • Dwelling View: View - East
    • Parking: Guest, 2 Car Attchd Garage
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • General County Loc: Central
    • Restrictions: Fences, Architectural Apprvl
    • Pet Restrictions: No Dangerous Breeds
    • Rental Restrictions: 1 Year Minimum
    • Subdivision/Condo Nm: SOUTH INDIAN RIVER ISLES 3RD ADDN
    • Fireplace_2: Yes
    • Pool Features: Inground
    • Home Owners Assoc: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
    • Pool-Private or Community: Yes
    • Pool - Community: Yes
    • Schools: High School: Viera
    • Schools: Middle School: DeLaura
    • Schools: Elementary School: Sea Park
    • Waterfront View: Canal, Direct Waterview
    • Dwelling Waterview: Waterfront View Direction: E
    • Utilities: Sewer or Septic: Septic Aerobic
    • Status: Contingent
    • Type of Contingent: Inspection
    • Tax ID: 26-36-12-02-00000.0-0016.00
    • Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER ISLES 3RD ADDN LOT 16 EXC N'LY 1/2
    • Road Surface: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2021Sold$496,591+2.4%$257/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #907155 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Contingent$485,000$251/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #907155 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listed for sale$485,000+44.3%$251/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #907155 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Sold$336,000-4%$174/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #843224 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Pending sale$349,900$181/sqft
    Source: TerraOne Realty, LLC #843224 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$349,900+6.1%$181/sqft
    Source: TerraOne Realty, LLC #843224 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listed for sale$329,900+32%$170/sqft
    Source: TERRAONE REALTY LLC #752710 Report a problem
    3/8/2004Sold$250,000+14.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2002Sold$219,000+40.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2000Sold$156,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,057 +1.6%$322,200 +3%
    2023$3,992 +7.4%$312,820 +3%
    2022$3,718 -8.8%$303,710 -1.8%
    2021$4,079 -4.2%$309,420 +9.3%
    2020$4,260 +84.5%$283,210 +62.5%
    2019$2,308 $174,260 +1.9%
    2018$2,308 -0.1%$171,020 +2.1%
    2017$2,310 -0.7%$167,510 +2.1%
    2016$2,325 -1.5%$164,070 +0.7%
    2015$2,361 -3.4%$162,930 +0.8%
    2014$2,445 $161,640 -9.8%
    2013-- $179,210 +14.1%
    2012$2,087 -2.8%$157,050 -2.1%
    2011$2,148 -4.4%$160,400 -9.4%
    2010$2,248 -34.2%$176,980 -23.4%
    2008$3,414 -16.6%$231,000 -22%
    2007$4,096 -8.8%$296,000 +26.7%
    2005$4,493 +14.9%$233,600 +19.6%
    2004$3,909 +3.9%$195,260 +9%
    2003$3,763 +84.4%$179,090 +12.5%
    2002$2,040 +2.7%$159,180 +13.8%
    2001$1,987 +4.2%$139,860 +3.3%
    2000$1,907 $135,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32955