Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $437,300

    6237 Cappadocia St, Las Vegas, NV 89148

    4beds
    1,965sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $437,300 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,300

    $415,000 - $459,000

    $2,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,699/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,699/mo

What's special

    Madori Vistas featuring this stunning Marvin Plan has 1,965 sq ft, 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms two story home with a two car garage. The Marvin offers a covered porch and main floor living. Marvins Large Master Suite features a large walk-in closet off the master bathroom with double sinks and separate tub and shower for a relaxing master retreat. This home comes with Lennar's Everything's Included package that features upgrades like designer selected granite countertops with 4" back splash, Whirlpool stainless steel kitchen appliances, Designer Moen faucet, surface mount Stainless steel sink, 42" raised-panel maple cabinetry with finishes and upper crown moulding and much more! Come Visit our Welcome Home Center to tour Madori Vistas Marvin Plan today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,965 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16332721033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2023Sold$420,000+0%$214/sqft
    Source: LVR #2462235 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Pending sale$419,888$214/sqft
    Source: LVR #2462235 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$419,888+34.1%$214/sqft
    Source: LVR #2462235 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Sold$313,000-7.6%$159/sqft
    Source: LVR #2098077 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$338,895+0.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$335,895$171/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,856 +8%$145,291 +1.2%
    2024$3,571 +8%$143,589 +27.5%
    2023$3,307 +2.5%$112,652 +2.5%
    2022$3,227 +1.8%$109,920 +1.8%
    2021$3,168 +1%$107,948 +374.5%
    2020$3,135 +453.6%$22,750 +18.2%
    2019$566 $19,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley