Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,800

    623 Sapphire Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    3beds
    1,822sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $317,800 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,800

    $302,000 - $334,000

    $1,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,878/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,878/mo

What's special

    Beautiful One Floor plan, 3 BR home. This must see home offers Open Floor Plan, vaulted ceilings in Awesome gathering room with beautiful brick fireplace! Beautiful updated kitchen with lots of cabinets & Black SS appliances, updated baths, oversized 2 car garage & screened in porch. Move-in ready! Motivated Sellers!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,822 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4006002300240046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hurricane

    Other

    Other facts
    • No. of Rooms: Six
    • APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • BATH 1 FEATURES: Tile Floor
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Window Treatment, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • BEDROOM 3 FEATURES: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatment, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • CONSTRUCTION: Brick, Vinyl
    • COOLING: Central Air, Heat Pump
    • EQUIPMENT: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Hot Water Heater Elec, Cable Available, Garage Door Opener(s)
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storm Windows, Porch, Insulated Windows, Patio, Private Yard, Screened Deck/Patio
    • FIREPLACE: Fireplace, Gas Log
    • FLOORING: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • GARAGE: 2 Cars, Attached
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Wood Floor, Pantry, Dining Area
    • MAIN BEDROOM FEATURES: Window Treatment, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Private Bath, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • OTHER RM FEATURES 1: Tile Floor
    • STYLE: One Story
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
    • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • BATH 2 FEATURES: Tile Floor
    • HEATING: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Bath 2 Level: 1
    • GATHERING ROOM FEATURES: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace
    • ROOF: Shingles
    • BASEMENT/FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • PARKING: 3+ Cars
    • Gathering Room Level: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2020Listing removed$249,500$137/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE REALTY #165493 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for sale$249,500+31.7%$137/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE REALTY #165493 Report a problem
    6/23/2009Sold$189,500$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,517 +16.9%$153,540 +7.1%
    2024$2,153 -1.7%$143,340 +3.1%
    2023$2,191 +2.2%$139,080 +1.6%
    2022$2,143 $136,920 +6%
    2021-- $129,180 +16.1%
    2020-- $111,300 +6%
    2019$1,667 +1.5%$105,000 +1.7%
    2018$1,642 +0.3%$103,200 +0.9%
    2017$1,637 +5.1%$102,240 +5.6%
    2016$1,557 $96,840 -6.2%
    2015$1,557 -3%$103,260 +4.1%
    2014$1,605 +5.7%$99,240
    2013$1,517 $99,240 +6.2%
    2012$1,517 +0.1%$93,480
    2011$1,516 -0.1%$93,480
    2010$1,517 +41.7%$93,480 +1.7%
    2009$1,071 $91,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25526