Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,300

    623 S Arizona Dr, Celina, TX 75009

    4beds
    2,238sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $445,300 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,300

    $423,000 - $468,000

    $2,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,924/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,924/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home to newly remodeled farmhouse fresh One story BRICK home with pool! Located in the heart of downtown Celina w mature trees, No HOA & within walking distance to downtown square. Inside the home has loads of storage, beautiful new flooring, fresh interior paint, ship lap, Barn door in Master bedroom, updated bathrooms, new cabinets in bathrooms, granite counter tops, open floor plan with extras at every turn!! Master Bath has oversized closet & shower! Bedroom 4 near Master Suite offers flexible usage of space: nursery or office easily. Backyard oasis offers in-ground pool, covered & open concrete spaces, plenty of grass to play, & storage building all inside the 8 foot wood fence & automatic gate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground Gunite
    • Fencing: Wood, Automatic Gate
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R203600000501
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, Underground Utilities, Alley

• County Or Parish: Collin
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, Underground Utilities, Alley
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Gas Water Heater, Programmable Thermostat, Low E Windows, 13-15 SEER AC
    • Fencing: Wood, Automatic Gate
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Storage Building
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Parking Features: Uncovered, Rear
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2019Listing removed$309,900$138/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realty Associates #14028015 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Pending sale$309,900$138/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realty Associates #14028015 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$309,900-1.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realty Associates #14028015 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$314,900-1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realty Associates #14028015 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Listed for sale$319,999+173.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realty Associates #14028015 Report a problem
    4/14/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/13/2014Listed for sale$117,000$52/sqft
    Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #11990963 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Listing removed$117,000$52/sqft
    Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #11990963 Report a problem
    12/1/2013Price change$117,000-10%$52/sqft
    Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #11990963 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Listed for sale$130,000$58/sqft
    Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #11990963 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Listing removed$130,000$58/sqft
    Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #11990963 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Listed for sale$130,000$58/sqft
    Source: StarCrest Realty, LLC #11990963 Report a problem
    2/13/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,620 -4%$417,248 +4.6%
    2024$6,897 +11.3%$399,022 -15.8%
    2023$6,198 -26.4%$473,702 +28.9%
    2022$8,425 +20.3%$367,576 +22.6%
    2021$7,001 +5.4%$299,791 +7.5%
    2020$6,643 +13%$278,878 +16.2%
    2019$5,879 -3.8%$239,972 0%
    2018$6,112 +52.7%$239,983 +20.3%
    2017$4,003 $199,447 +11.3%
    2016$4,003 +11.7%$179,192 +14.5%
    2015$3,584 $156,465 +13.6%
    2014$3,584 $137,733 +4.7%
    2013-- $131,594 -3.7%
    2012-- $136,636 -3.7%
    2011-- $141,905 -4.3%
    2010-- $148,292 -1.3%
    2009-- $150,309 +0.4%
    2008-- $149,758 -0.5%
    2007-- $150,563 +2.5%
    2006-- $146,961 +7.3%
    2005-- $136,932 -10.7%
    2003-- $153,317 +1%
    2002-- $151,758 +9.2%
    2001-- $138,947 +19.9%
    2000-- $115,888

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75009