Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $215,100

    623 Park St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,313sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2002
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $215,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,100

    $202,000 - $226,000

    $1,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,374/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,374/mo

What's special

    This move in ready home has a lot of updates. All new kitchen appliances along with a new furnace and central A/C. This ranch style home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a 2 car attached garage. Plenty of room in the large back yard for kids to play and enjoy camp fires on the patio area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201336203022000021

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Basement Type: Crawl
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    9/30/2020Sold$140,000$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$140,000$107/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10932650 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listed for sale$140,000+27.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10932650 Report a problem
    7/14/2006Sold$110,000
    Source: IRMLS #571017 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,425 +4%$152,400 +9.3%
    2024$1,369 +6.5%$139,400 +6.4%
    2023$1,286 +3.1%$131,000 +6.9%
    2022$1,247 -11.4%$122,600 +3.5%
    2021$1,408 +5%$118,400 -11.1%
    2020$1,342 +4.9%$133,200 +5%
    2019$1,279 +7.5%$126,900 +5.1%
    2018$1,190 +6.6%$120,700 +4.1%
    2017$1,116 $116,000 +1.9%
    2016$1,116 +1%$113,800 +5.7%
    2014$1,105 0%$107,700
    2013$1,105 -1.2%$107,700 -1%
    2012$1,118 +1.3%$108,800 +1.3%
    2011$1,104 -2%$107,400 -2.1%
    2010$1,127 -4.9%$109,700 -4.9%
    2009$1,185 -21.6%$115,400 +1.4%
    2007$1,511 +54.7%$113,800 +31.3%
    2006$977 -5.8%$86,700
    2005$1,038 $86,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550