Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $69,892

    623 E Chappell St, Griffin, GA 30223

    2beds
    1baths
    984sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $351/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $351/mo

What's special

    Beautifully and Elegantly FULLY Remodeled home! Available now! Step into the sweet comforts and all the southern charm this home offers: - FULLY remodeled! - Spacious Front Porch - Large front and back yard - Fresh, Brand NEW Carpet flooring throughout - Bring your own appliances OR they will be provided - Much more! - Room sizes: Livingroom 13'4x 13'3 Bedroom 13'1x 11'1 Kitchen 11x 11 Laundry 5'5x 15'3 Bedroom 13'4x 11'4 Bedroom 13'5x 13'2 Bathroom 6x 5'4 Get it before it's gone! MOVE IN REQUIRES: * Clear copy of license/ID * Clear Copy of Social * Min. of 1 month of pay stubs - (or proof of ability to pay) - must make 3 the rent a month ($2400) * Background/Credit Check/App Fee $45 * $800 deposit (refundable upon good, clean move-out.) * Current and Previous Residence/employment verification * A signed contract * No bankruptcies allowed * Recent repossessions, evictions or landlord related judgments in the last 3 years will result in automatic denial * No felonies in the last 7 years * No misdemeanor in the last 2 years Available NOW! NO SMOKING NO PETS Nearby Schools: - Moore Elementary School - Kennedy Road Middle School - Spalding High School ADDRESS: E Chappell St. Griffin, GA 30223

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00612009

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Griffin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Other
    • Appliances \ Other
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Other (See Remarks)
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-25
    • Basement \ Basement \ Slab/None
    • Basement \ Slab\None
    • Bathrooms \ MainLevelBathrooms \ 1
    • BeastPropertySubType \ Rental Residential
    • Bedrooms \ MainLevelBedrooms \ 2
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Public Record
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Aluminum Siding
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Elementary School: Moore
    • FarmLandAreaSource \ Public Record
    • FoundationDetails \ Slab
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Electric
    • LotDimensionsSource \ Public Records
    • MLS Listing ID: 8792264
    • MLS Name: GAMLS ZDDP (Georgia MLS ZDDP)
    • MainLevelBathrooms \ 1
    • MainLevelBedrooms \ 2
    • Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Slab
    • Middle School: Kennedy Road
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Carpet
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-25
    • OtherParking \ 3 Car Or More
    • OtherParking \ Off Street
    • OtherParking \ Parking Pad
    • Parking \ OtherParking \ 3 Car Or More
    • Parking \ OtherParking \ Off Street
    • Parking \ OtherParking \ Parking Pad
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ 3 Car Or More
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Off Street
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Parking Pad
    • ParkingFeatures \ 3 Car Or More
    • ParkingFeatures \ Off Street
    • ParkingFeatures \ Parking Pad
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Public Record
    • Sources \ FarmLandAreaSource \ Public Record
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Public Record
    • Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ Public Records
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Other (See Remarks)
    • Type and Style \ BeastPropertySubType \ Rental Residential
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2020Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Prop. Leasing & Mgmt. #8792264 Report a problem
    5/25/2020Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    7/7/2015Sold$3,085-92.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2009Listing removed$39,900$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern #02633571 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$39,900$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern #02633571 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,068 +48.4%$27,957 +50%
    2023$719 +23.8%$18,644 +28.2%
    2022$581 +41.8%$14,539 +41.8%
    2021$410 -1.8%$10,256
    2020$417 $10,256 +2.5%
    2019-- $10,004 -3.1%
    2018-- $10,325
    2017$457 $10,325
    2016-- $10,325
    2015-- $10,325
    2014$441 $10,325
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- $14,930
    2002-- $14,930 +34.3%
    2001-- $11,120
    2000$1 $11,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30223