Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,847
  • $395,847

    6227 Pineapple Dr, Milton, FL 32570

    4beds
    2,313sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $408,100 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,100

    $367,000 - $453,000

    $2,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,870/mo

What's special

    This lovely home is under construction with an estimated completion of December 1024. This beautifully designed home offers a spacious and modern living space. Situated in a desirable location on a corner homesite, this new construction home boasts premium features and meticulous attention to detail. An open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large center island, making it a perfect space for culinary enthusiasts. The living area is flooded with natural light, thanks to the large windows that offer stunning views of the surrounding landscape. For easy care, the main living area has beautiful upgraded LVP flooring. The master suite boasts a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks with granite countertops, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The remaining three bedrooms are well-appointed and offer ample closet space. Two of the bedrooms share a jack-and-jill bathroom with granite countertops. The 4th bedroom is tucked away with an amazing closet and with a bathroom featuring granite countertops. This home also features a two-car garage, providing convenient parking and additional storage space. A 14' x 16' covered patio at the back of the home offers a perfect spot for outdoor relaxation and entertainment. This all-electric home comes with a fully sodded yard, sprinkler system, garage door opener, and so much more. **These are sample pictures and do not reflect the actual home, color selections, and features.** Thank you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Holifield 850-255-9500,

    ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC,

    Heather Holifield 850-797-0790,

    ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Reinsch

    Realty Pro Group LLC

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 649130MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Hybrid Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
    Features
    • Baseboards, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Plant Ledges, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,313
    • Total interior livable area: 2,313 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Interior Lot, Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: 252n29105500c000880
    • Zoning description: Res Single

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Services included: Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $395.8K - $395.8K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2025Sold$395,847$171/sqft
    Source: PAR #649130 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Pending sale$395,847$171/sqft
    Source: PAR #649130 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$395,847+1.5%$171/sqft
    Source: PAR #649130 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$389,847+1.6%$169/sqft
    Source: PAR #649130 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$383,847+1.3%$166/sqft
    Source: PAR #649130 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$378,847$164/sqft
    Source: PAR #649130 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$633 +435.8%$47,000 +422.2%
    2023$118 $9,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32570