6224 S 20th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
Home value
$277,200
$255,000 - $297,000
$1,655/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,613/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,613/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,512 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 12289108
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1961
- Services: City Services
- Items Updated: Floor Partial/Full: Full
- Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
- Fencing: Block
- Fireplace: No Fireplace
- High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
- Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
- Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
- Exterior Stories: 1
- New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
- Dwelling Styles: Detached
- Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
- Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $285,000+120.1%$317/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Sold | $129,500-0.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $130,000$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Solutions #5609109 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 +2.6% | $20,420 -11.1% |
| 2024 | $479 +3.1% | $22,980 +597% |
| 2023 | $464 +2.1% | $3,297 -76.2% |
| 2022 | $455 -1.8% | $13,870 +11.1% |
| 2021 | $463 +3.5% | $12,480 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $447 +2.9% | $11,130 +17% |
| 2019 | $434 | $9,510 +21.1% |
| 2018 | $434 -5.5% | $7,850 +36% |
| 2017 | $460 +11.7% | $5,770 +22% |
| 2016 | $412 -1.6% | $4,730 +33.2% |
| 2015 | $418 | $3,550 +26.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $2,800 +47.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,900 -10.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,120 -61.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,510 -22.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,120 -32.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $10,500 -11% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,800 +25.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $9,400 +26.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $7,450 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,450 +23.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,050 |
| 2003 | -- | $6,050 +33% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Mountain