6215 Parktree Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
Home value
$500,600
$456,000 - $546,000
$2,739/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,739/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,739/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$215/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$215/mo
Listing updated:
Angelo M. Ferreira 505-210-1005,
Coldwell Banker Legacy
Better With Baron Team
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 209.88
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 13.2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 146.52
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 13.2
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 13.2
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 106.72
- Dimensions: 9.2 x 11.6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 114.33
- Dimensions: 10.3 x 11.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 291.06
- Dimensions: 15.4 x 18.9
Office
- Level: Upper
- Area: 214.5
- Dimensions: 11 x 19.5
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Great Room, High Ceilings, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Loft, Living/Dining Room, Skylights, Tub Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Thermal Windows, Vinyl, Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Custom, Glass Doors, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,976
- Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views, Xeriscape
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: 102206229824342028
- Zoning description: R-1A*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Bitumen,Flat
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Details
- Builder name: Bob Clark Construction
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $215 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Pending sale | $495,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000+23.8%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Pending sale | $400,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $400,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Pending sale | $400,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $400,000-8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $435,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Pending sale | $435,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Price change | $435,000-3.3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $450,000+66.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2017 | Pending sale | $269,900$137/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #890967 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,900$137/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,153 +3.2% | $145,627 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,965 +17.7% | $141,386 +19.2% |
| 2023 | $5,068 +19.7% | $118,588 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $4,234 +3.7% | $105,549 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,085 +1.9% | $102,475 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $99,490 |
| 2019 | -- | $99,490 |
| 2018 | $2,968 -26.6% | $99,490 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $4,046 +32.3% | $96,991 +24.6% |
| 2016 | $3,058 -96% | $77,869 +3% |
| 2015 | $75,602 +2541.6% | $75,602 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $73,400 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,862 | $71,262 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $69,188 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,173 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $65,216 |
| 2009 | -- | $65,216 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,317 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,473 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,684 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,945 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $56,257 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,619 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,028 +2.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,928 +8.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,795 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Peppertree-Royal Oak