Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $193,200

    6214 Route 414, Hector, NY 14841

    3beds
    1baths
    1,596sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $193,200 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,200

    $149,000 - $243,000

    $1,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,185/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,185/mo

What's special

    A really cool house on the Fingerlakes Wine Trail. House is vinyl sided with many replacement vinyl windows. Easy drive to Seneca Lake right across the road. This home has some age, but plenty of potential. Beautiful park-like backyard with mature trees and a storage building. Inside you will find 3 bedrooms with one on the main level. A family room with a wood burning fireplace that goes out to a back patio. Hardwood floors and knotty pine walls. Plenty of skylight light in the kitchen. Priced below assessment, this home is a great buy. Commute to Watkins Glen, Ithaca, or Seneca Falls.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2.13131

DateEventPrice
    12/29/2017Sold$80,000-11%$50/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC248393 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Pending sale$89,900$56/sqft
    Source: Southern Tier and Finger Lakes #248393 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Price change$89,900-5.3%$56/sqft
    8/15/2017Price change$94,900-5%$59/sqft
    7/15/2017Listed for sale$99,900$63/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 14841