Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
    Bought with: Hughes Group LLC
    $197,500

    621 Wintergreen Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269

    3beds
    2,195sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $260,300 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $2,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,300

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $2,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,446/mo

What's special

    3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom ranch located in the desirable Misty Valley Neighborhood! Open floorplan with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace. Stainless steel appliances. Rec room and bonus room downstairs with plenty of space to create your theatre room, craft room, mancave or whatever your heart desires! This home has so much potential! You're just minutes away from shopping/restaurants, highway access, St. Elizabeths Hospital and SAFB.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Greer 636-856-7236,

    Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    Bought with:

    Christie Gassen, 471.021941

    Hughes Group LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 23014407MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19x14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9x6
    Bonus room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18x15
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 20x9
    Laundry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 21x16
    Recreation room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 525
    • Dimensions: 25x21
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Rented, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Dining/Living Room Combo, Double Vanity, Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Recreation Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,195
    • Total interior livable area: 2,195 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,346
    • Finished area below ground: 849

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 63 x 120
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0325.0410014
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: O Fallon
    • Subdivision: Misty Valley 4th Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$197,500+4.2%$90/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23014407 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Contingent$189,500$86/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23014407 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$189,500+40.4%$86/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23014407 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Sold$135,000-3.2%$62/sqft
    Source: MARIS #4112954 Report a problem
    2/14/2013Price change$139,500-12.5%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #4112954 Report a problem
    12/4/2012Price change$159,500-5.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Holden Realty Inc, dba RE/MAX Preferred #4112954 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Price change$169,000-2.8%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #4112954 Report a problem
    10/31/2012Price change$173,900-2.3%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #4112954 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Listed for sale$178,000+11.3%$81/sqft
    6/18/2004Sold$160,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,994 +30.6%$71,385 +26%
    2022$3,824 +2.1%$56,658 +5.4%
    2021$3,744 +1%$53,776 +1.9%
    2020$3,708 +2%$52,774 +3.6%
    2019$3,634 +0.2%$50,940 +1.2%
    2018$3,628 +1.6%$50,328 +4.2%
    2017$3,572 $48,287 +2.3%
    2016$3,572 +6.1%$47,196 -4.4%
    2014$3,367 -0.4%$49,368 -1.8%
    2013$3,379 $50,278 -2.2%
    2012-- $51,419 -3.6%
    2011-- $53,334 -1.1%
    2010-- $53,933
    2009-- $53,933 +3.5%
    2008-- $52,099 -1%
    2006-- $52,641 +6.5%
    2005$3,180 +7.2%$49,419 +6%
    2004$2,967 $46,639 +7.1%
    2003-- $43,527 +4.7%
    2002-- $41,581 +4.7%
    2001-- $39,718 +3.1%
    2000-- $38,523

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62269