Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $197,800

    621 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184

    2beds
    2baths
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1904
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $197,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,800

    $164,000 - $231,000

    $1,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,159/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,159/mo

What's special

    Think Historic Franklin! Imagine Watertown!This Adorable Cottage is a Diamond in the Rough!!Huge Rooms*2 FP*Beautiful Level Lot*Walking Distance to the Square*Wrap around Porch*This Home is Starving for a little "TLC"*Newer HVAC/Roof*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127EA00800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1904

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Watertown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2013Sold$60,000-14.2%$49/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1439325 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Listed for sale$69,900+71%$57/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Barnes #1439325 Report a problem
    8/27/1999Sold$40,888+2.5%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/1996Sold$39,900-5.6%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/1995Sold$42,289$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$613 $24,400
    2024$613 $24,400
    2023$613 $24,400
    2022$613 $24,400
    2021-- $24,400 +36.5%
    2020$608 +35%$17,875
    2019$450 -25.9%$17,875
    2018$608 0%$17,875
    2017$608 +26.7%$17,875
    2016$480 -23.9%$17,875
    2015$631 +15.4%$17,875 +15.4%
    2014$546 $15,487
    2013$546 -0.1%$15,487
    2012$547 +2.1%$15,487
    2011$536 $15,487
    2010-- $15,487 -28.7%
    2009$677 -1.4%$21,711 -1.4%
    2008$686 +8.1%$22,009 +12.1%
    2007$634 $19,641
    2006$634 $19,641
    2005$634 -17.8%$19,641
    2003$772 +71.3%$19,641 +71.3%
    2002$451 $11,464
    2001-- $11,464 -75%
    2000-- $45,854

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37184