Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    621 W Arizona St, Kalispell, MT 59901

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    10,628.64 Square Feet Lot
    $378,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,400

    $337,000 - $424,000

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,977/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home in Kalispell, MT! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence features convenient one-story living. Located on a spacious 0.24-acre lot, this home offers comfort and privacy at the end of the cul de sac. Enjoy the convenience of being close to downtown, shopping, and the hospital. The large fenced backyard is ideal for family gatherings or your pets to roam freely. With three sheds in the backyard, you’ll have ample storage for all your needs. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for an investment property, this home is ready for your personal touch. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to make it yours! Call Kristin Zuckerman at 406-292-0778 or your real estate professional today to schedule a showing. Make this lovely home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin M. Zuckerman 406-291-0778,

    Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Kalispell

    Bought with:

    Justin Wilhelm, RRE-RBS-LIC-109754

    Performance Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30043572MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,628 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 07396607218010000
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: R-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kalispell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #30043572 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$350,000+75.9%$331/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30043572 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #21712422 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listed for sale$199,000+24.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Builder Creek Realty #21712422 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #336791 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Premiere RE Professionals #336791 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Price change$169,900-2.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Premiere RE Professionals #336791 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Listed for sale$174,500$165/sqft
    Source: Premiere RE Professionals #336791 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,975 -19.9%$379,300 +31.3%
    2024$2,467 +13%$288,900
    2023$2,183 -1.7%$288,900 +30.7%
    2022$2,221 -3.7%$221,100
    2021$2,306 +16.4%$221,100 +20.1%
    2020$1,981 -4.7%$184,100
    2019$2,079 -7.9%$184,100 +23.1%
    2018$2,257 -0.1%$149,600
    2017$2,258 +25.5%$149,600 +19.6%
    2016$1,799 $125,100
    2015$1,799 +0.4%$125,100 +50.7%
    2014$1,792 +29.2%$82,998 +4.4%
    2013$1,386 +1.5%$79,485 +5%
    2012$1,366 $75,665
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $92,200
    2007-- $92,200
    2006-- $92,200
    2005-- $92,200
    2004-- $92,200
    2003-- $92,200 +15.5%
    2002-- $79,800
    2000-- $79,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59901