Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $563,500

    621 Tappan St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    3beds
    1,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $563,500 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $3,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,500

    $535,000 - $592,000

    $3,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,746/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,746/mo

What's special

    Located in the Barnegat Pines section of Lacey Township is this 3 BR, 1-1/2 bath, oversized 1-car garage Ranch style home. Features include a Country kitchen that has been totally upgraded, Family room with Cathedral Ceilings, specialty Andersen Windows & Knotting Pine Planking. Landscaped grounds, deck, shed, fenced backyard with Inground heated pool. Walk-up attic, off the Laundry rm, has plenty of room for expansion/storage. Master BR has private 1/2 bath. Living Rm is currently being used as a formal Dining Rm. Hardwood floors are located under the carpets if you prefer hardwood flooring. Superb curb appeal and maintained impeccably for new homeowners,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301500000000026

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Forked River

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2016Sold$280,000+0%$164/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21543621 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Pending sale$279,900$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #21543621 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listed for sale$279,900$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #21543621 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listing removed$279,900$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay Forked River #4011037 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for sale$279,900+2.5%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #21543621 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Sold$273,000-2.2%$159/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21526937 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$279,000$163/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Lacey #21526937 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,533 +1.7%$244,500
    2022$5,440 $244,500
    2021$5,440 +5.2%$244,500
    2020$5,174 +1.2%$244,500
    2019$5,113 +2.3%$244,500
    2018$4,995 +2.2%$244,500 +1.8%
    2017$4,888 +4.7%$240,200
    2016$4,669 -1.6%$240,200
    2015$4,744 +4.4%$240,200 -12.9%
    2014$4,542 +7.9%$275,800
    2013$4,209 +4%$275,800
    2012$4,049 +2.4%$275,800
    2011$3,955 +1.6%$275,800
    2010$3,894 +0.8%$275,800
    2009$3,862 -0.7%$275,800 +135.1%
    2008$3,889 $117,300
    2007-- $117,300
    2006$3,491 $117,300
    2004-- $117,300
    2003-- $117,300
    2002-- $117,300
    2001-- $117,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08731