Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,400

    621 Benjamin Ct, State College, PA 16803

    4beds
    1,734sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $409,400 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,400

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,552/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,552/mo

What's special

    Clean as a whistle and ready to move into! This newer cape cod boasts modern amenities like a newer gas heat and central air 2019), newer roof (2019), a 2 car garage with newer opener, a remodeled kitchen, and remodeled baths. Enjoy the refreshed cherry cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances in the ample sized kitchen. The remodeled first floor bath boasts a tiled shower with sliding glass door, tile floor, and white vanity, while the upstairs bath features a tile floor, white vanity with two sinks, and a tub/shower combo. The full, unfinished basement has high ceilings, preplumbing for a future bath, a utility sink, and has been radon mitigated. Conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants, as well as I-99 access and on a bus route, plus close to Oakwood Park and not far from Penn State and Downtown State College. Come take a look!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180180540006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: State College

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2021Sold$335,000$193/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2436472 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Pending sale$335,000$193/sqft
    Source: Centre County Association of Realtors #71913 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listed for sale$335,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #71913 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,536 +2.6%$66,055
    2023$4,422 +5.6%$66,055
    2022$4,190 $66,055
    2021$4,190 +42.8%--
    2020$2,934 0%$66,055
    2019$2,935 +2%$66,055
    2018$2,877 $66,055
    2017-- $66,055
    2016-- $66,055
    2015-- $66,055
    2014-- $66,055
    2013-- $66,055
    2012-- $66,055
    2011-- $66,055
    2010-- $66,055
    2009-- $66,055
    2006-- $66,055
    2005-- $66,055
    2004-- $66,055
    2003-- $66,055
    2002-- $66,055
    2000-- $66,055

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16803