Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $415,600

    6209 Sapphire Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439

    4beds
    2,394sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $415,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,600

    $395,000 - $436,000

    $2,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,795/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,795/mo

What's special

    This 2394 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6209 Sapphire Ct, Grand Blanc, MI 48439.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Intercom, Central Vacuum, Sound System, High Speed Internet, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat, Water Softener (owned)
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,394 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1693

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 90
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1212651037

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $58 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Pond
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Built-In Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Intercom, Central Vacuum, Sound System, High Speed Internet, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat, Water Softener (owned)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Great Room
    • RoomsTotal: 13
    • ExteriorFeatures: Awning(s), Pool - Common
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Tudor
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Basement
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • OtherEquipment: Intercom
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1693
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Municipal Water
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 90
    • Exclusions: Exclusions
    • AssociationPhone: 810-694-0330
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • AvailabilityDate: 2020-08-28
    • CoListAgentEmail: mikenickola@refacmi.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Michael Nickola
    • Available date: 08/28/2020
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2020Sold$316,500$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2020Sold$316,500+2.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listed for sale$309,900+19.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Real Estate For A Cause #2200068704 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Sold$260,000+176.6%$109/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20424106 Report a problem
    1/7/2005Sold$94,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,967 +5.3%$191,900 +12%
    2024$6,616 $171,300 -1.9%
    2023-- $174,700 +15.3%
    2022-- $151,500 +4.2%
    2021-- $145,400 +3.6%
    2020-- $140,300 +5.9%
    2019-- $132,500 -3%
    2018$5,212 $136,600 -1.5%
    2017$5,212 +4.7%$138,700 +4.9%
    2016$4,977 $132,200 +0.1%
    2015$4,977 $132,100 +25.5%
    2012-- $105,300 +3.5%
    2011-- $101,700 -5.7%
    2010-- $107,900 -22.9%
    2008$1,576 $140,000 -11.3%
    2006-- $157,800 +2.8%
    2005-- $153,500 +514%
    2004-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48439