Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $646,300

    6205 Trainor Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    4beds
    2,385sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    4,499 Square Feet Lot
    $646,300 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,300

    $614,000 - $679,000

    $3,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,232/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,232/mo

What's special

    This 2385 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6205 Trainor Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95610.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 2,385 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4,499 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Shape Regular, Landscape Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24306100610000

Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer In Street
    • Water: Public, Meter on Site, Water District
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, All Public

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer In Street
    • WaterSource: Public, Meter on Site, Water District
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • Roof: Shingle, Composition
    • Heating: Electric, Zoned, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, All Public
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Shape Regular, Landscape Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
    • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar
    • ArchitecturalStyle: A-Frame
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Zoning: residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Back Yard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • YearBuiltDetails: Under Construction
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s)
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-in Closet
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over, Low-Flow Toilet(s)
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining/Family Combo
    • IrrigationSource: Meter on Site, Public District
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Areas
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • ListPriceLow: 556000
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2021Sold$630,000$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,493 -0.3%$668,488 +2%
    2024$9,519 +2.3%$655,381 +2%
    2023$9,307 +1.4%$642,531 +2%
    2022$9,178 +170.5%$629,933 +347.8%
    2021$3,393 $140,686

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunrise Oaks