62034 Horizon Ln, St Ignatius, MT 59865
Home value
$442,800
$421,000 - $465,000
$2,193/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,193/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,193/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$25/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$25/mo
Listing updated:
Susan Raub 406-370-2076,
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Polson
Susan Raub, RRE-BRO-LIC-7239
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Polson
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15275324102080000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Engineered Septic, Other, Shared Septic
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: St Ignatius
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 monthly
- Amenities included: Snow Removal
- Services included: Snow Removal
- Association name: Horizon Heights
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Pending sale | $449,900$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Price change | $449,900-3%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Price change | $464,000-4.3%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Price change | $485,000-4.7%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $509,000-3.8%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $529,000-1.9%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $539,000-4.6%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $565,000+121.7%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $254,900+4%$167/sqft |
Source: Wright Real Estate #22003154 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Listing removed | $245,000$160/sqft |
Source: Wright Real Estate #22003154 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $245,000$160/sqft |
Source: Wright Real Estate #22003154 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Pending sale | $245,000$160/sqft |
Source: Wright Real Estate #22003154 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $245,000$160/sqft |
Source: Wright Real Estate #22003154 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 -17.8% | $424,500 +40% |
| 2024 | $2,176 +81.6% | $303,200 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $1,198 +62.7% | $298,200 +22.1% |
| 2022 | $736 -5.2% | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $777 -58.3% | $244,300 +20.9% |
| 2020 | $1,861 -8.5% | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $2,033 +93.5% | $202,000 +66.6% |
| 2018 | $1,050 +209.9% | $121,243 +201.4% |
| 2017 | $339 +9.8% | $40,233 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $309 +13% | $38,162 |
| 2015 | $273 -29.3% | $38,162 +21.8% |
| 2014 | $386 | $31,319 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 59865