Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,800

    6201 Arizona Ct, Joshua, TX 76058

    4beds
    2,646sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $478,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,800

    $455,000 - $508,000

    $2,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,152/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,152/mo

What's special

    Motivated Seller, Beautiful custom built home in an established neighborhood. You will love the grand details through out from the Juliet balcony over looking the living room, barrel vaulted ceiling, amazing floor to ceiling fireplace, open concept kitchen with custom touches. Master suite features French door to the back patio, grand master bathroom, walk in shower and double sinks. The laundry room has great storage, hanging racks and much more. Upstairs enjoy 3 bedrooms, a bathroom and nice bonus room that is a perfect study, nursery or playroom. The backyard is great for entertaining, large deck, nice pool and relaxing beautiful country views. Roof just replaced in August

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Other, Loft
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,646 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Water Feature, Above Ground, In Ground Vinyl
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Features: Some Trees, Cul De Sac, Acreage, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126315804080
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone, Stucco
    • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Patio Open, Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Deck, Other, Outdoor Fireplace/Pit
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Other, Loft
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl, Concrete
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Cul De Sac, Acreage, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Burglar, Fire/Smoke
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Side, 2-Car Single Doors
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • County Or Parish: Johnson
    • Pool Features: Water Feature, Above Ground, In Ground Vinyl
    • Lot Size: 1 Acre to 2.99 Acres
    • Utilities: Aerobic Septic
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2020Pending sale$404,500$153/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14403160 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Price change$404,500-1%$153/sqft
    Source: M J Properties Inc. #14403160 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Price change$408,500-0.3%$154/sqft
    Source: M J Properties Inc. #14403160 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Price change$409,900-1.2%$155/sqft
    Source: M J Properties Inc. #14403160 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for sale$414,900$157/sqft
    Source: M J Properties Inc. #14403160 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,340 -8.3%$411,979
    2024$5,826 -0.7%$411,979
    2023$5,867 -27.9%$411,979
    2022$8,132 +54.4%$411,979 +45.3%
    2021$5,266 +12%$283,562 +10%
    2020$4,703 +10.9%$257,784 +10%
    2019$4,240 -5.7%$234,349
    2018$4,494 +3.3%$234,349 +3.1%
    2017$4,349 +3.1%$227,377 +2.2%
    2016$4,217 +24.5%$222,377
    2015$3,388 $222,377 +6.1%
    2014$3,388 $209,596
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76058