620 Lewis St, Tappahannock, VA 22560
Home value
$226,600
$215,000 - $238,000
$1,255/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,255/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,255/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,131/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,131/mo
Listing updated:
Patti Minor 804-445-5465,
Hometown Realty
Wes Fertig, 0225239142
Joyner Fine Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Newly finished hardwood flrs.,new paint
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.6
Bedroom 2
- Description: Newly finished hardwood flrs.,new paint
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.8 x 9.1
Dining room
- Description: Newly finished hardwood flrs.,new paint
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.4
Florida room
- Description: Enclosed porch/Sunroom on rear. Baseboard heat.
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23.9 x 8.9
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Laminate Flrs.,new paint,all appliances
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 11.3
Laundry
- Description: Washer & Dryer, Cabinetry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 8.8
Living room
- Description: Newly finished hardwood flrs.,new paint
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19.4 x 13.3
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Cable TV, Paneling/Wainscoting
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,332
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, On Street, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Out Building(s), Storage, Shed
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Fenced
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 7,230 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 32B18E20
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $194,466-0.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Pending sale | $195,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000+159.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2016 | Sold | $75,082-3.7%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2016 | Pending sale | $78,000$59/sqft |
Source: Apex Realty, LLC #97609 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2016 | Price change | $78,000+290%$59/sqft |
Source: Apex Realty, LLC #97609 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2015 | Price change | $20,000-76.4%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Price change | $84,900+324.5%$64/sqft |
Source: Apex Realty, LLC #97609 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Price change | $20,000-77.8%$15/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,900-22.9%$67/sqft |
Source: Apex Realty, LLC #97609 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2015 | Sold | $116,613$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 +11.9% | $200,900 +48.5% |
| 2024 | $988 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $988 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $988 -1.4% | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $1,001 +24.2% | $135,300 +44.4% |
| 2020 | $806 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $93,700 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22560