Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    620 Horizons W #210, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    587sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $109,900 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,900

    $98,000 - $123,000

    $1,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,176/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,176/mo

What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! SUPER CUTE 1/1 IN DESIRED 55+ STERLING VILLAGE. OPEN KITCHEN W/ RECESSED LIGHTS ABOVE BAR, DIMMER FOR DINING, SMOOTH TOP RANGE & MATCHING FRIDGE. UPGRADED ELECTRIC BOX, REPLACEMENT WINDOWS, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, $1000 CUSTOM BLINDS MADE FOR LANAI SLIDER. BATH HAD COMPLETE REMODEL W/ WALK IN SHOWER, MEDICINE CABINET FOR EXTRA STORAGE & VANITY & HIGH TOILET. 2 CEILING FANS REPLACED AND CHERRY LAMINATE FLOORING IN MAIN PART OF CONDO. LANAI IS TILED WITH PLEXIGLASS SLIDER WINDOWS THAT CAN BE CLOSED DURING RAIN. ACCORDION HURRICANE SHUTTERS ON FRONT AND BACK. NICELY FURNISHED, TURNKEY 7 READY FOR NEW OWNERS TO MOVE RIGHT IN! STERLING VILLAGE NOW HAS INTERNET INCLUDED IN HOA DUES, FRONT ENTRANCE WITH GATED SYSTEM. PICKLEBALL & CAR WASH ARE NEW & IN USE. OTHER AMENITIES INCUDE 1/2 MI BOARWALK DIRECTLY ON INTRACOASTAL WHICH IS GREAT FOR DAILY WALKS, FISHING OR SITTING ON PARK BENCH TO WATCH THE BOATS GO BY!.WALK OR BIKE ACROSS DRAWBRIDGE TO OCEANFRONT PARK ON ATLANTIC. WALK THRU 1 OF 3 PEDESTRIAN GATES TO BOYNTON MARINA WITH WATERFRONT RESTAURANTS, BOAT CHARTERS, JET SKI RENTALS & MORE. SHOPPING CENTER LESS THAN A MILE W/ BANKS, WALGREENS, PUBLIX, BARBER/HAIRDRESSERS, NAIL SALONS, ZOO FITNESS CLUB AND MANY MORE EATERIES. CLOSE TO ALL MAJOR SHOPPING, PBI (Palm Beach International Airport) & NEW BRIGHTLINE TRAIN THAT CONNECTS MIAMI TO ORLANDO.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Logsdon Blevins 859-227-5000,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs,

    Carmen Marie Wells 270-331-3456,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs

    Bought with:

    Paige Sandra Bouchard, 3549567

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Paige Sandra Bouchard, 3549567

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10951212MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 X 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Heating
    • Electric, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 587
    • Total interior livable area: 587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Open
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Full Bath
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Clubhouse, Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Many Trees, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434527180000220

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $551 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2024Sold$110,000-8.3%$187/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10951212 Report a problem
    11/3/2024Pending sale$120,000$204/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951212 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$120,000-4%$204/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951212 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$125,000-3.1%$213/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951212 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Price change$129,000-6.2%$220/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951212 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for sale$137,500+1.9%$234/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951212 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10836632 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$135,000+103%$230/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10836632 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listing removed$66,500$113/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10231568 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$66,500+2.5%$113/sqft
    9/15/2015Listing removed$64,900$111/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10140956 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$64,900+85.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10140956 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Sold$35,000-12.3%$60/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3300466 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listed for sale$39,900+37.6%$68/sqft
    Source: hudson realty of the palm beaches, inc. #R3300466 Report a problem
    5/31/2011Sold$29,000+20.8%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/1995Sold$24,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$299 +17.7%$27,375 +3%
    2023$254 +7.6%$26,578 +3%
    2022$236 +8.8%$25,804 +3%
    2021$217 +0.9%$25,052 +1.4%
    2020$215 -0.9%$24,706 +2.3%
    2019$217 $24,151 +1.9%
    2018$217 -0.5%$23,701 +2.1%
    2017$218 $23,214 +2.1%
    2016$218 +10.7%$22,737 +0.7%
    2015$197 -1.5%$22,579 +0.8%
    2014$200 -69.3%$22,400 +9.8%
    2013$651 -9.3%$20,400 -12.8%
    2012$718 +10.4%$23,400 +14.7%
    2011$650 -11.2%$20,400 -19.7%
    2010$733 -36%$25,400 -44.1%
    2009$1,145 -22.8%$45,400 -31.8%
    2008$1,483 -11.4%$66,550 -15.1%
    2007$1,674 -26.6%$78,400 -21.1%
    2006$2,279 $99,400 +93.4%
    2005-- $51,400 +26%
    2004$594 +524.9%$40,800 +25.9%
    2003$95 -87.1%$32,400 +21.3%
    2002$738 +35.7%$26,720 +34.3%
    2001$544 +0.8%$19,900
    2000$539 +11.5%$19,900
    1999$484 $19,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Village