Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    620 Horizons W #111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    587sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $111,200 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,200

    $99,000 - $123,000

    $1,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $653/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $653/mo

What's special

    CUTE 1/1 CONDO IN SOUGHT AFTER 55+ STERLING VILLAGE. ON WEST SIDE & ONLY STEPS TO CLUBHOUSE, BOCCE & NEW PICKBALL COURTS TO BE BUILT. PARKING SPOT IS IDEAL-RIGHT BY SIDEWALK & STEPS TO CONDO. REPLACEMENT WINDOWS & ACCORDION SHUTTERS UP TO CODE & NEW IMPACT SLIDER INSTALLED ON LANAI SO TOTALLY PROTECTED DURING HURRICANE. NO CARPET HERE! CERAMIC TILE & LAMINATE THRU OUT. BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN REMODEL W/ UNIQUE WOOD CEILING, LARGE TILE BACKSPLASH, BUILT IN MICROWAVE & ''NEW-NEVER USED'' COUNTERTOP DISHWASHER PERFECT FOR 1-2 PEOPLE. 4 CEILING FANS KEEP OCEAN BREEZES FLOWING FOR THOSE THAT PREFER FRESH AIR. BATH REMODELED W/ WALK IN SHOWER & HIGH VANITY & TOILET. BEDROOM HAS MIRRORED SLIDING CLOSET DOORS MAKING ROOM LOOK MUCH LARGER. 2 YEAR OLD SLEEP NUMBER BED IN GREAT CONDITION. (GO TO PAGE 2).. NEW SCHWINN EXERCISE BIKE ALSO INCLUDED AT THIS PRICE. AC IS 2 YRS OLD & HAS HEAT. COMMUNITY TO BE GATED & CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. CLUBHOUSE SOON TO REOPEN AFTER REMODEL. POPULAR PICKLEBALL COURTS BEING ADDED. SV IS A SNOWBIRD HAVEN W/ SO MANY ACTIVITIES. PEOPLE HAVE COME FOR GENERATIONS TO ENJOY THEIR WINTERS IN SOUTH FLORIDA. MANY GREAT FRIENDS ARE MADE SO COME GRAB THIS CUTE CONDO NOW! PS CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING, HOSPITAL/DOCTORS & AIRPORTS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Logsdon Blevins 859-227-5000,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs,

    Carmen Marie Wells 270-331-3456,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs

    Bought with:

    Carmen Marie Wells, 3449399

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs

    Mary Logsdon Blevins, 3272391

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10929259MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 X 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, None
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Pantry, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 587
    • Total interior livable area: 587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Open
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Full Bath
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434527180000110
    • Zoning: R3(cit

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $525 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Storage, Trail(s), Workshop Area
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2024Sold$115,000-10.2%$196/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10929259 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$128,000-5.2%$218/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10929259 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$135,000-11.2%$230/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10929259 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$152,000+96.6%$259/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10929259 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listing removed$77,300$132/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10044648 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Listed for sale$77,300$132/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10044648 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Listing removed$77,300$132/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10044648 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$77,300$132/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10044648 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$77,300$132/sqft
    1/2/2015Price change$77,300-0.1%$132/sqft
    10/26/2014Price change$77,395-2.5%$132/sqft
    9/4/2014Listed for sale$79,395$135/sqft
    7/18/2014Listing removed$79,395$135/sqft
    6/21/2014Price change$79,395-0.6%$135/sqft
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$79,900+219.6%$136/sqft
    3/1/2000Sold$25,000+66.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1998Sold$15,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,604 +10.2%$57,061 +10%
    2023$1,455 +10.1%$51,874 +10%
    2022$1,322 +14%$47,158 +10%
    2021$1,160 +7%$42,871 +10%
    2020$1,084 +4.6%$38,974 +10%
    2019$1,037 $35,431 -11.4%
    2018$1,037 +9.4%$40,000 +2.6%
    2017$948 +4.2%$39,000 +46.5%
    2016$909 +10.4%$26,620 +10%
    2015$823 +17.9%$24,200 +10%
    2014$698 +8.7%$22,000 +10%
    2013$642 -7.5%$20,000 -9.1%
    2012$694 +8.2%$22,000 +10%
    2011$641 -11.4%$20,000 -20%
    2010$724 -36.3%$25,000 -44.4%
    2009$1,136 -23%$45,000 -32%
    2008$1,475 -11.5%$66,150 -15.2%
    2007$1,666 -25.9%$78,000 -20.4%
    2006$2,249 $98,000 +96%
    2005-- $50,000 +25%
    2004$582 +512.7%$40,000 +26.6%
    2003$95 -86.8%$31,600 +22.1%
    2002$718 +36.9%$25,872 +35.5%
    2001$524 +0.8%$19,100
    2000$520 +12%$19,100
    1999$464 $19,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Village