Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $593,400

    62 Narrow Ln, Lancaster, MA 01523

    5beds
    2,138sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $593,400 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $3,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $593,400

    $558,000 - $629,000

    $3,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,770/mo

What's special

    OFFERS DUE BY 5PM on 5/13 MOVE-IN READY! Don't miss out on this charming and nicely updated 5 bedroom 2 bath Victorian loaded with lots of New England Charm. Excellent location for commuters. Enjoy the beautiful updated kitchen boasting upgraded stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, recessed lighting and tiled floor. Enjoy entertaining in a spacious formal dining room with hardwoods floors and custom built in. Retreat to your bright and cheery master bedroom with french doors to a sitting room and private balcony! Third floor offers two bedrooms and lots of privacy. Relax on the updated front porch overlooking mature greenery. The abundant features include newer roof, newer front porch, double pane windows, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, custom blinds, abundant storage through-out, upgraded 200 amp electrical and hardwood floors through out home. What more could you ask for? Schedule your showing soon - a move in ready home in this price range won't last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Available, French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LANCM0370B0000L00880

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat, House Of Worship, Private School, Public School, Stables, Conservation Area
    • Construction: Frame
    • Flooring: Wood, Stone / Slate
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Utility Connections: For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Bed2 Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet
    • Bed2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed3 Level: Second Floor
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall
    • Bth1 Level: First Floor
    • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
    • Interior Features: Cable Available, French Doors
    • Kit Dscrp: Main Level, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Stainless Steel Appliances, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet, Dressing Room, French Doors, Balcony / Deck
    • Mbr Level: Second Floor
    • Bed3 Dscrp: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Din Level: First Floor
    • Bth2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bth2 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
    • Bed4 Dscrp: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Bed5 Dscrp: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Din Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail, Exterior Access
    • Style: Victorian
    • Cooling: Window Ac
    • Bed4 Level: Third Floor
    • Bed5 Level: Third Floor
    • Basement Feature: Full
    • Lead Paint: Unknown
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Deck - Roof
    • Foundation: Fieldstone
    • Laundry Dscrp: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
    • Laundry Level: First Floor
    • Road Type: Public
    • Liv Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level
    • Liv Level: First Floor
    • Lot Description: Paved Drive
    • Sf Type: Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2018Sold$345,000+1.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2018Pending sale$339,900$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #72324027 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$339,900+7.9%$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Realty #72324027 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listing removed$314,900$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - North Central #71861728 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Price change$314,900-3.1%$147/sqft
    9/11/2015Price change$324,900-1.2%$152/sqft
    8/25/2015Price change$329,000-0.9%$154/sqft
    8/8/2015Price change$332,000-0.9%$155/sqft
    6/22/2015Price change$334,900-4%$157/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North Central #71861728 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Listed for sale$349,000+9.6%$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$318,500+90.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2006Sold$167,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,653 -8.9%$473,600 -1.6%
    2024$8,402 +12.8%$481,200 +11.1%
    2023$7,448 -2.1%$433,300 +10.8%
    2022$7,609 +5.9%$391,200 +8.8%
    2021$7,187 +11.5%$359,700 +10.7%
    2020$6,447 +21.5%$324,800 +20.9%
    2019$5,307 +3.6%$268,700 +4.8%
    2018$5,121 +9.2%$256,300 +6.8%
    2016$4,690 +4.4%$239,900 +0.2%
    2015$4,493 +0.2%$239,500 +1%
    2014$4,484 +2%$237,100 +2.9%
    2013$4,398 -2.1%$230,500 -8%
    2012$4,494 +2.2%$250,500 -2.4%
    2011$4,397 +2.5%$256,700 -3.8%
    2010$4,289 +5.1%$266,900 -2.9%
    2009$4,080 +17.2%$274,900 +7.7%
    2008$3,482 +1.1%$255,300 +2.1%
    2007$3,444 +2.8%$250,100 +1.1%
    2006$3,351 +5.4%$247,500 +10.2%
    2005$3,180 +18.8%$224,600 +41.4%
    2004$2,677 +12.1%$158,800
    2003$2,388 +38.1%$158,800 +38.8%
    2000$1,729 $114,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01523