Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $61,500

    62 Kapper Dr, Winchester, NH 03470

    2beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $2,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $356/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $356/mo

What's special

    2 bedroom 2 bathroom home; 1300 square feet; 2 car parking at your door! $1,099 per month, one year lease. We allow up to TWO cats or ONE dog under 40 pounds (breed restrictions* apply) with proper documentation - $25 per month Family income needs to be over $770 a week to qualify. 1st month and security to move in ($2,198). No utilities included (you pay for electric and lp gas). Landlord pays water, sewer and trash removal. Once you view this home if you are would like to rent it, please visit our website FairlaneHomes.com, and fill out our application make sure to attach 2 pay stubs to get the process started faster, all tenants over the age of 18 need to make out application and include 2 pay stubs from each. *Breed Restrictions (purebred or mixed breed) - Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bullmastiff, Chow, Dalmatian, Doberman Pinscher, Eskimo Spitz, German Shepherd, Giant Schnauzer, Great Dane, Husky, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, Wolf Hybrid or any dog with an aggressive nature or previous bite incident. Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Mobile Home

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNCHM00012B000036L000042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listing removed$1,099$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for rent$1,099$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,799 -7.6%$61,500
    2023$1,948 +10.4%$61,500
    2022$1,765 -0.2%$61,500
    2021$1,769 $61,500
    2020$1,769 -31.5%$61,500 -15.2%
    2019$2,584 +2.6%$72,500
    2018$2,518 +13.4%$72,500 -0.3%
    2016$2,220 -0.1%$72,700
    2015$2,223 $72,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03470