Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $546,800

    62 Cannon Ridge Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    4beds
    3baths
    3,102sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    10,423 Square Feet Lot
    $546,800 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,800

    $519,000 - $574,000

    $3,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,216/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,216/mo

What's special

    Location! Lovingly maintained, sunny, and updated family friendly home and community in an upscale neighborhood 6 minutes to the commuter train at Leeland Station and even closer to the elementary and middle schools. The bus stop is directly across the street. Open concept family room/kitchen/breakfast nook combo. All hardwood floors except for Kitchen and bedrooms. Large in-law suite/rec room with office & full bath in walk-out basement that has custom designer concrete floors throughout that look better than tile.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,423 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55P2B60

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fredericksburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $11 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2015Sold$310,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2015Price change$310,000+0%$100/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Brokers & Associates Report a problem
    4/20/2015Pending sale$309,990$100/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate Brokers and Associates #ST8593656 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Price change$309,9900%$100/sqft
    4/5/2015Listed for sale$310,000+30.8%$100/sqft
    5/16/2002Sold$237,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,038 +3.4%$437,200
    2024$3,907 +6%$437,200 +6.5%
    2023$3,685 +5.6%$410,600
    2022$3,490 +9.5%$410,600 +24.9%
    2021$3,188 $328,700
    2020$3,188 -2.3%$328,700 +1.7%
    2019$3,263 +2%$323,100
    2018$3,199 $323,100 +0.2%
    2017$3,199 +0.2%$322,600
    2016$3,194 $322,600 +3.5%
    2015-- $311,600
    2014-- $311,600 +16.8%
    2013-- $266,700 +8.4%
    2012-- $246,100 +0.8%
    2011-- $244,100
    2010-- $244,100 -24.9%
    2009-- $325,200
    2008-- $325,200 -12.3%
    2006-- $370,700
    2005-- $370,700 +55.1%
    2004-- $239,000 +22.5%
    2003-- $195,100
    2002-- $195,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22405