Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $554,600

    6199 Falabella Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    5beds
    4baths
    4,490sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $554,600 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $3,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,600

    $527,000 - $582,000

    $3,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,635/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,635/mo

What's special

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home in popular Applegate. The main floor you will find gorgeous maple wood flooring, an office off the foyer with French doors, formal living & dining rooms. A large kitchen that is both luxurious & functional with hardwood flooring, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliance package and a center island that doubles as a snack bar. Flowing from the kitchen is a large informal family dining room with sliding glass doors to the private back yard and a covered patio ideal for those summer barbecues with outdoor ceiling fans. The main floor family room is complete with gas log fireplace. Mud room off the attached garage with access to the main floor laundry and half bath is very convenient. Upstairs is a tremendous master suite with

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,490 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0914410098

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garage: Garage: Yes
    • Windows: Insulated, Low E, Screens
    • Lot Description: Level, Cul-De-Sac
    • Utilities Attached: Telephone Line
    • Util Avail at Street: Broadband, Electric, Telephone Line, Public Sewer, Public Water, Storm Sewer
    • Landscape: Garden Area, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges, Underground Sprinkler, Fruit Trees
    • Additional Items: All Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans, Ceramic Floor, Garage Door Opener, Home Warranty, Water Softener/Owned, Wood Floor, Whirlpool Tub, Humidifier
    • Association Info.: Assoc. Fee Payable: Monthly
    • Assoc. Fee Incl.: Lawn/Yard Care, Snow Removal
    • Appliances: Cook Top, Oven, Built in Oven
    • Kitchen Features: Desk Built-In, Eating Area, Pantry, Snack Bar, Center Island, Mud Room Access
    • Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Garage Type: 3
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Assoc. Amenities: Club House, Pool - Outdoor, Meeting Room
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • SqFt Above Grade: 3190.00
    • Design: Traditional
    • Terms Available: Cash/Conventional,VA Loan
    • Main Level Laundry: Yes
    • Roofing: Composition

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2018Sold$369,000-2.6%$82/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #18002458 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Pending sale$379,000$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #18002458 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Price change$379,000-2.6%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #17048999 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Price change$389,000-2.2%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #17048999 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Price change$397,888-2.9%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #17048999 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Price change$409,888-3.5%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #17048999 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for sale$424,888+22.3%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #17036213 Report a problem
    11/14/2008Sold$347,500+9.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2007Sold$316,084$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,586 +4.7%$250,600 +2.3%
    2024$7,247 $245,000 +11.2%
    2023-- $220,400 +10%
    2022-- $200,400 +9.5%
    2021-- $183,000 -2.9%
    2020-- $188,500 +0.6%
    2018-- $187,400 -0.6%
    2017-- $188,500 +2.9%
    2016-- $183,100 +3.9%
    2015-- $176,200
    2014-- $176,200 +9.9%
    2013-- $160,300 +5.2%
    2012-- $152,400 -3.8%
    2011-- $158,400 +1.1%
    2010-- $156,700 -1.6%
    2009-- $159,300 -6.2%
    2008-- $169,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49009