This3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort and functionality. Situated on a large corner lot, the property provides added privacy, extra outdoor space, and great curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a well-designed layout with generous living areas. A standout feature is the additional detached bedroom in the backyard, ideal for a guest suite, home office, studio, or rental opportunity. The expansive lot offers plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or future customization.
For sale
$325,000
619 Edith Dr, Belen, NM 87002
4beds
1,448sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.25 Acres Lot
$318,900 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive lotGreat curb appealAdded privacyWell-designed layoutLarge corner lotExtra outdoor space
- 36 days |
- 356 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Makayla C Mendoza 505-589-0613,
Elevate New Mexico Realty 505-239-2610
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101564
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 136.88
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 11.6
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 105.93
- Dimensions: 9.9 x 10.7
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 103.95
- Dimensions: 9.9 x 10.5
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 139.24
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 11.8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143.96
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 11.8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 107.06
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 10.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 207.2
- Dimensions: 12.11 x 17.11
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,448
- Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1006029277083000000
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $156,348
- Annual tax amount: $2,445
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$318,900
$303,000 - $335,000
$2,179/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+128.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Pending sale | $142,000$98/sqft |
Source: HighTech Realty, Inc. #967719 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $142,000+12.9%$98/sqft |
Source: HighTech Realty, Inc. #967719 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2018 | Pending sale | $125,800$87/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #911480 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $125,800+80%$87/sqft |
| 11/8/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Pending sale | $69,900$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath #901918 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $69,900$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath #901918 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2017 | Pending sale | $69,900$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath #901918 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $69,900$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath #901918 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,949 +0% | $52,116 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,948 +7.2% | $50,598 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,817 +7.7% | $49,124 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,687 +18.1% | $47,694 +20.2% |
| 2020 | $1,428 +0.1% | $39,695 |
| 2019 | $1,426 +12.3% | $39,695 +11.2% |
| 2018 | $1,270 +19.6% | $35,700 +18.9% |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $30,020 +3% |
| 2016 | -- | $29,146 +3% |
| 2015 | -- | $28,297 +6.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,673 -65.7% |
| 2011 | $415 | $77,688 +6.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,227 |
| 2009 | -- | $73,227 +6% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,081 |
| 2007 | -- | $69,081 +4.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $66,132 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87002